Profile

Cover photo
Gary gibson
Lives in Middlesbrough
7 followers|20,945 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
 
21 days remaining on the GDG - Area 51 Remix Contest. Please Visit: http://www.gdgreef.com/play.html
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
7 people
Praneeth Chandrapawan's profile photo
Tony Allen's profile photo
Fraction House's profile photo
Allen KV's profile photo
Tha subbliftah's profile photo
Fraction House's profile photo
Twosidez Grupa (Twosidez)'s profile photo

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
 
GDG- Remix Competition. If you have not entered yet still lots of time to enter. Goto http://www.gdgreef.com/play.html
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson

Shared publicly  - 
 
GDG - Area51 Remix Competition. http://www.gdgreef.com/play.html  for details. Good Luck
1
Add a comment...

Gary gibson changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
7 people
Praneeth Chandrapawan's profile photo
Tony Allen's profile photo
Fraction House's profile photo
Allen KV's profile photo
Tha subbliftah's profile photo
Fraction House's profile photo
Twosidez Grupa (Twosidez)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
dj,Producer,Remixer,Label Owner, Waste Management
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gary-Dean Gibson, GDG
Story
Tagline
Dj/Producer/Remixer & Label Owner Gary-Dean Gibson aka GDG
Introduction

Born may 1986 in north east England, Trance & Progressive House DJ & Producer, Gary-Dean Gibson, Aka GDG received his first pair of Turntables at the young age of 13. After a few years of being a Bedroom DJ he created a promo Mix CD & Landed his first Gig in 2004.

He then went on to learn about Music Production. In 2009 he parted with his home DJ setup to fund for some Studio Equipment, going on to search for a Record Label only a few years later managed to sign his first contract on the 27/07/2013 with Bouncey Tunes Digital, A record label ranked #16th at the time on DJTunes out of the top 100 Progressive house records labels, Then managed to hit the #No1 possition on Traxsource with his second release April Showers.

Bookings, UK & International: gdgmusicbookings@gmail.com
Contact: gdgmusicofficial@gmail.com

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Middlesbrough
Links