Profile

Cover photo
Aleksandar Blagotić
Works at Self-employed Ltd.
Lives in Niš
274 followers|67,641 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Aleksandar Blagotić

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aleksandar Blagotić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Statistics and R
Interested in R and Statistics? Join us!
View community
2
Add a comment...

Aleksandar Blagotić

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Srbija dobila servis za prijavu korupcije u zdravstvu SMS-om -- zapiši broj, trebaće ti:
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
O HAI useRs, please check out the screencast about R based webapp that we, the good people in +Rapporter, have created.

In a nutshell, +Rapporter allows you to create reproducible reports and report templates in the cloud. It's quite easy and straightforward to do so...
5
9
Aleksandar Blagotić's profile photoMichael Manti's profile photoVikas r's profile photoEmanuele T's profile photo
7 comments
 
Sounds cool, thank you +Emanuele T for the kind feedback! Beside Alex's offered beers, please feel free to ping us at any time if you would have any questions, feature requests or problem.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
274 people
Ivan Dimitrijević's profile photo
Ivana Mitic's profile photo
Ivana Stankovic's profile photo
Ivana Stanković's profile photo
Almir Savić's profile photo
Marija Rasic's profile photo
Andre L. Souza's profile photo

Aleksandar Blagotić

Shared publicly  - 
 
a must! and lucky Mac users can also use http://kapeli.com/dash
1
Add a comment...
 
Join me in calling on the NSA and the US government to stop watching us. Sign this now: http://stopwatching.us!/
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
274 people
Ivan Dimitrijević's profile photo
Ivana Mitic's profile photo
Ivana Stankovic's profile photo
Ivana Stanković's profile photo
Almir Savić's profile photo
Marija Rasic's profile photo
Andre L. Souza's profile photo
Work
Occupation
psychology student, freelance web developer/statistics consultant
Employment
  • Self-employed Ltd.
    web-developer, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Александар Благотић
Story
Introduction
bolje znati mnogo i često, nego ne znati ništa, povremeno, nikad, kojekude...
Bragging rights
has beautiful niece, speaks R fluently, has webdev skills, knows some statistics & psychometrics
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Niš
Aleksandar Blagotić's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Sav taj R...: UseR!2013, pa da počnemo...
savtajr.blogspot.com

DrugaRice i dRugovi R-ovci, zdRavo! Spomenuo sam nekim ljudima iz naše grupe da ću ove godine imati tu čast & privilegiju da pristustvujem (

Seven Hidden Configuration Pages of Google Chrome Browser
www.blogsdna.com

Google Chrome Browser seems to be perfect lightweight browser and might become Firefox killer. Memory consumption of Google Chrome is very l

NGINX, Inc.
nginx.net

Products Documentation Support Company. NGINX. What is NGINX? Ultra-fast, highly scalable, very reliable. Layer 7 acceleration & caching

Mozilla Open Badges
openbadges.org

What is Mozilla's Open Badges project? Learning today happens everywhere, not just in the classroom. But it's often difficult to get

CyanogenMod | Android Community Rom based on Gingerbread
www.cyanogenmod.com

CyanogenMod is a free, community built distribution of Android 2.3 which greatly extends the capabilities of your phone.

Think Quarterly
thinkquarterly.co.uk

Think Quarterly is a unique communications tool that brings together some of the world's leading minds to discuss the big issues facing busi

Bootstrap, from Twitter
twitter.github.com

Bootstrap, from Twitter. Simple and flexible HTML, CSS, and Javascript for popular user interface components and interactions. View project

Git Community Book
book.git-scm.com

The Git Community Book. Welcome to the Git Community Book. This book has been built by dozens of people in the Git community, and is meant t

Computer Science 101
www.cs101-class.org

Computer Science 101 is a free online class taught by Nick Parlante.

Advanced Bash-Scripting Guide
tldp.org

This tutorial assumes no previous knowledge of scripting or programming, but progresses rapidly toward an intermediate/advanced level of ins

GNOME Office / Gnumeric - Welcome to Gnumeric!
www.gnome.org

Welcome to Gnumeric! The Gnumeric spreadsheet is part of the GNOME desktop environment: a project to create a free, user friendly desktop en

Whichbook | A new way of choosing what to read next
www.whichbook.net

Whichbook enables millions of combinations of factors and then suggests books which most closely match your needs. Click to open and move th

Ruby on Rails Tutorial: Learn Rails by Example
ruby.railstutorial.org

Ruby on Rails Tutorial: Learn Rails by Example by Michael Hartl teaches web development with Ruby on Rails. Rails Tutorial is fully up-to-da

Diff Checker
www.diffchecker.com

Diff Checker is a free online diff tool that gives you the text differences between two blocks of text.

Good to Know – Google
www.google.com

tips and advice for staying more secure on the web · Your data on the web … and how it makes websites more useful · Your data on Google … an

Lubuntu - Ubuntu Wiki
lubuntu.net

Ubuntu Wiki. Search: Immutable Page; Info; Attachments. More Actions: Raw Text, Print View, Delete Cache, ------------------------, Check Sp

The ‘swst’ package to print statistical results in Sweave
feedproxy.google.com

When I was making the slides for a lecture on using Sweave to incorporate R and LaTeX I was unpleasantly surprised at how tedious it can be

Hackasaurus
www.hackasaurus.org

Remix, Make and Share. Hackasaurus makes it easy to mash up and change any web page like magic. You can also create your own webpages to sha

Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map