Profile

Cover photo
Nicole Braun
Worked at The Sharpe Collection
Attended Central Michigan University
Lives in Grand Rapids, MI
69 followers|126,285 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Nicole Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
My apologies to anyone who's been waiting around my blog for me to update it. Life and deadlines have been getting in the way. Rest assured, everything is going great with BODIE TROLL. Issue #2 came out the last week of June,...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
69 people
Jessica Puchala's profile photo
WILLIAM BRINKER's profile photo
Daniel Kimball's profile photo
Dan Banta's profile photo
Panera Bread Caters's profile photo
Land Rover Grand Rapids's profile photo
Jeremy Pierce's profile photo
Todd Chance's profile photo
laura caprara's profile photo

Nicole Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you very much for taking the time to share your experience with us! We love hearing from our customers and are happy that you're enjoying your new vehicle. Feel free to visit us online at https://www.facebook.com/SharpeBMW and on Twitter at https://twitter.com/SharpeAutos.
reviewed:
The Sharpe Collection
1010 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508
My familiy (wife and 2 young children) were in need of a replacement vehicle. We had been to 3 other dealers looking that day with a terrible experience at the first stop. I had almost given up for the day but we were driving by and stopped for 1 last stop. My wife and I were walking down the rows looking at there stock. Shaun came out the door and asked if we needed anything and we said we were just looking and he simply said ok and to let him know if we had any questions. That was the 1st thing I immediately noticed, they did not chase us around even when I told them as other dealers that day did. We saw 2 cars of interest and then I did go back to get Shaun. He was extremely friendly to talk to. He did not give us any type of pushy sales pitch. He was nothing but helpful and very polite and professional. We asked some questions and he gave us the answers. It was a very pleasent experience if you can believe buying a car is. We told him we were going to go home and think about it and he said ok sounds great again without any pressure. I can't say enough how much I appreciate that. We did decide to purchase one of the cars we looked at the next day. I called Shaun I told him we would take it (2005 BMW 530). My wife and I went back and the car was all ready to go with a full tank of gas. Even the paperwork was fast and freindly. Shaun went over all the details of the car and the functions with us and we were on our way. The whole experience start to finish was 1st class.
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
A homeless man named Mo uses a flipcam, YouTube and Facebook to spread awareness about the state of homelessness in San Francisco.
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Braun

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very cool.
 
Beautiful!
Huainan City, Province of China

Designed by students #architectural of the design faculty of Hefey University of Technology.

The Piano House has two instruments - a transparent #violin leaning against a #piano. It was built to draw more interest in the newly developed local area. 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
69 people
Jessica Puchala's profile photo
WILLIAM BRINKER's profile photo
Daniel Kimball's profile photo
Dan Banta's profile photo
Panera Bread Caters's profile photo
Land Rover Grand Rapids's profile photo
Jeremy Pierce's profile photo
Todd Chance's profile photo
laura caprara's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing Professional
Employment
  • The Sharpe Collection
    Marketing & Events Manager, 2012 - 2014
  • Broadway Grand Rapids
    Director of Marketing and Public Relations, 2007 - 2012
  • College of Saint Benedict/Saint John's University Fine Arts Programming
    Director of Fundraising and Marketing, 2006 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Grand Rapids, MI
Story
Bragging rights
Arts lover, wife and mother
Education
  • Central Michigan University
    Theatre and Communication, 1998 - 2003
  • Wayne State University
    Theatre Management MFA, 2003 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
King, Gram
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map