Profile

Cover photo
Caprise Scott
Lives in Queens
97 followers|13,763 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
You may be able to tell, i love science. Science or philosophy without Krishna is simply speculation. That's the only area that the scientist are lacking. They make no allowances for spirituality... to their own folly & demise.
While geological evidence shows the red planet was once a much wetter, warmer place than it is now, the Mars atmosphere mystery has long-puzzled scientists.
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scientists will have to wait awhile longer to find out what kicked off the Big Bang. Last spring, a team of astronomers who go by the name of BICEP announced they had detected ripples in space-time, or gravitational waves, reverberating from the first trillionth of a trillionth of a trillionth of a second of time …
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Climate change in full effect!
By Weather.com Mexico's Pacific coast is in the cro hairs of Hurricane Patricia, which became the most powerful tropical cyclone ever measured in the Western Hemisphere on Friday morning a
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) examinations were conducted at the beginning and end of the research. The results of the scans proved that regular meditation increased the density of the grey matter, thereby positively constructing the brain. 
When you are in the moment, any moment for that matter, are you really in that moment? Ask yourself. Surrounded by 50,000 thoughts per day, that is about 48 tho...
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
In his circles
350 people
Have him in circles
97 people
Hina Liaqat's profile photo
Gano Grills's profile photo
Dj Kandi Randi's profile photo
Letricia Azor's profile photo
Anthony Zeigler's profile photo
Jason Rhian's profile photo
Leroy Wynter's profile photo
Alpha Gaming's profile photo
michele mckinnie's profile photo

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now why would an Israelite king seal his documents with Heru's winged solar disk?
Winged-sun-with-ankhs symbol was used by Hezekiah, who ruled Judea from 727 B.C. to 698 B.C.
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Share this:MessageToEagle.com – UK researchers have unearthed ancient fossil forests, thought to be partly responsible for one of the most dramatic shifts in the Earth’s climate in the past 400 million years. The fossil forests, with tree stumps preserved in place, were found in Svalbard, a Norwegian archipelago situated in the Arctic Ocean. They were identified …
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shanti Devi, a girl growing up in Delhi in the 1930s, spoke very little until she was four years old. When she did start talking, she alarmed everyone in her family. "This is not my real home! I have a husband and a son in Mathura! I must return to them!" This was India, so instead of taking their daughter to a psychiatrist for a dose of Ritalin, her parents told her, "That was then. This is now. Forget your past life. You're with us this time."
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nectar of Instruction, Text Two, Purport. Original and Authorized 1975 Edition: "...but instead of using their higher intelligence to cultivate God consciousness, so-called intelligent men misuse t...
1
Add a comment...

Caprise Scott

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
People
In his circles
350 people
Have him in circles
97 people
Hina Liaqat's profile photo
Gano Grills's profile photo
Dj Kandi Randi's profile photo
Letricia Azor's profile photo
Anthony Zeigler's profile photo
Jason Rhian's profile photo
Leroy Wynter's profile photo
Alpha Gaming's profile photo
michele mckinnie's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Queens
Previously
east elmhurst
Story
Introduction
I was the kid sitting in the hallway at P.S. 127 Queens, Elementary School. Yep, that bad brat, that's me.
Bragging rights
I survived Super-Storm Sandy while living in Long Beach, Long Island.
Work
Occupation
Servant of The Vaishnavas. They will spiritualize this planet under Srila Prabhupada's guidance.
Skills
OSHA30
Employment
  • everything, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 28, 1973
Other names
Sunmanpatu