Profile

Cover photo
Slide Line Swing
Works at SC DHEC
Attended New York City Community College
Lived in Georgetown, South Carolina
1 follower|27,944 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have her in circles
1 person
Kenny Adams's profile photo

Slide Line hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
1 person
Kenny Adams's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Early retired and working on 2nd career as Administrative Specialist II.
Employment
  • SC DHEC
    Administrative Specialist I, present
  • International Paper Co
    Administrative Clerical, 1975 - 2005
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Georgetown, South Carolina - Brooklyn,New York
Story
Introduction
Welcome To Slide Line Swing in memory of my late Granddaughter Angelique Shar'dae Ladson that died November 20, 2010 of a rare disease call Hepatosplenic Gamma-Delta T-Cell Lymphoma.
Bragging rights
Married, 2 children, 2 other grandkids, 1 great granddaughter, early retired, working on 2nd career.
Education
  • New York City Community College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mary Lou Ladson