Profile

Cover photo
Michelle Crittenden
Works at Freelance Graphic Designer/Social Media Coach
Attended Kansas State University
30 followers|13,605 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Michelle Crittenden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Incase you missed this article over the weekend! 
Their Spring Recital this weekend- May 2, 2015 at Wellington High School Auditorium 6:00 PM: See all of Michelle’s Encore Dance Studio Dancers in
1
Add a comment...

Michelle Crittenden

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What a great video!!!  <3
1
Add a comment...

Michelle Crittenden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please pray from my dance friend Noelle and her new baby Finley. 
Finley Oblander, was born July 25th, 2013 and she has been fighting for her life. Please join us in diligently praying for God to work a miracle in the baby girl's life.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
30 people
DeeDee Eastman's profile photo
Alisha Call's profile photo
Shannon Monson's profile photo
Jessica Seiler's profile photo
Jami DeJarnett's profile photo
Trey Link's profile photo
Anne Thomas's profile photo
Pixius Communications, LLC's profile photo
Ernestine Purdy's profile photo

Michelle Crittenden

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Where can I find this version of this SONG??? I can only find the remix. I LOVE this one. So sharp!
1
super0banana's profile photoMichelle Crittenden's profile photo
4 comments
 
I am planning to use it for a performace group- and usually try to find an original high quality file. However this does sound like it is pretty hop quality to download. Thank you! ;) 
Add a comment...

Michelle Crittenden

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderful I missed the training today! I LOVE lavender and am excited to try some new uses.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
30 people
DeeDee Eastman's profile photo
Alisha Call's profile photo
Shannon Monson's profile photo
Jessica Seiler's profile photo
Jami DeJarnett's profile photo
Trey Link's profile photo
Anne Thomas's profile photo
Pixius Communications, LLC's profile photo
Ernestine Purdy's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer • Dance Studio Owner
Skills
I love to create visual communication pieces that serve a purpose. I love page layout and logo design. I am the go-to girl for all things social, and I can find my way around the backend of a website.
Employment
  • Freelance Graphic Designer/Social Media Coach
    Crittenden Graphic Design, 2005 - present
  • Michelle's Encore Dance Studio
    Owner/Instructor, 2009 - present
  • USD #353 Wellington, KS
    Secretary, 2013 - 2014
  • South Central Kansas Education Service Center
    Graphic Designer, 2007 - 2013
  • GW Investments
    Graphic Designer, 2006 - 2007
  • GTM Sportswear
    Senior Graphic Designer, 2000 - 2006
  • Craghead & Harrold Inc.
    Production Artist/Graphic Design, 1999 - 2000
  • Radio Personality/Promotions
    Manhattan/Little Apple Broadcasting, 1997 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Michelle Herpich
Story
Tagline
"Do whatever your body tells you!"
Education
  • Kansas State University
    B.S Journalism and Mass Communications, 1995 - 1998
  • Butler Community College
    A.A.S Business, 1993 - 1995
  • Manhattan Area Technical College
    A.A.S. Graphic Arts Technology, 1998 - 1999
  • Wichita State University
    Graphic Design, 1999 - 2000