Profile

Cover photo
William Gracia
Attends Mojave River Academy
Lives in fontana, CA
19 followers|28,686 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What I want is to be able to game with my discrete GPU and then offload my onboard graphics to encode a recording of it in h264 and stream it to twitch. WHY is this not a thing? It gets rid of the issue of APU's being too weak to stream well with, which is my only issue with it.
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thats a damn good point... When stories on the OnionNN become real. What kind of world do we live in?
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I was told this battle would be to the death. And death I see, not!
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think it's best to admit you don't have control of everything. And I find that it's best to distract yourself with bigger and better things. But you can't always move on to something bigger and better you just don't have the resources to distract yourself. In these times I like to throw old things away and learn/experience something new. Get a new hobby, and drown yourself in that. You can only learn if done right.
1
William Gracia's profile photo
 
And another thing, Most YouTubers deal with comments the same way, just stop caring. When you realize that you yourself are all that matters right now in this very moment, things become clear in the way that rain clouds leaving an empty sky are clear. Your mind is empty and there is nothing to worry about.
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
....Did these go up out of order?
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
130th view
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
16 people
Have him in circles
19 people
Willie Monkey's profile photo

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you for those laughs, I needed those.
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Not gonna lie, forgot I was subbed to you.
1
GirlPlayK's profile photo
 
I was gone so long I even forgot I existed. Haha, at least you didn't unsub from me. Appreciate :)
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hurray for compooters!
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW. They know nothing of female condoms... 
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Random SSOHpkc reference
1
Add a comment...

William Gracia

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Okay, so #1 BOXXY  IS AMERZING! ERMAHGERD. 

And #2 Holly carp, Rebecca Black is a person. A'ight. Little bit of street cred for that. She's alright, she isn't plastered in makeup, she shows up in comfortable clothing, she's natural. If nothing else, we should applaud her for being a real person and not letting the community turn her bitter.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
16 people
Have him in circles
19 people
Willie Monkey's profile photo
Work
Occupation
student
Employment
  • student, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
fontana, CA
Previously
grand terrace, CA
Links
Story
Introduction
i was born in 1996 and went to creekside elementary then at the age of 8 i moved to grand terrace, CA and went to grand terrace elementary then went to terrace hills middle school and then moved back to moreno valley at 13 and went to sunnymead middle school i then attended moreno valley high, but now am enrolled at summit high.
Education
  • Mojave River Academy
    present
  • summit high
    2013
  • creekside elementary
  • grand terrace elementary
  • terrace hills middle school
  • sunnymead middle school
  • moreno valley high
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
"WillieLikesMonkeys", "WillieLikesLinux", "Willie"
Apps with Google+ Sign-in