Profile

Cover photo
Colyn White
Works at North Metro REIA
6 followers|2,167 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Colyn White

Shared publicly  - 
 
I would put more stuff up here but I have to update it individually rather than through linked accounts.
1

Colyn White

Shared publicly  - 
1

Colyn White

Shared publicly  - 
1

Colyn White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just doin...
1

Colyn White

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have him in circles
6 people
Jessica Phillips's profile photo
coffeeman501's profile photo

Colyn White changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1

Colyn White

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just waiting for Facebook to die.
1
People
Have him in circles
6 people
Jessica Phillips's profile photo
coffeeman501's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Skills
I'll figure it out.
Employment
  • North Metro REIA
    Video Tech, 2014 - present
  • Onyx Designs
    Edditer, 2013 - present
  • Townsend Drive
    Drummer, 2010 - present
  • Tellus NorthWest Georgia Science Museum
    Volunteer, 2009 - 2012
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I'm sick of about sections.
Introduction
Look up ^

That about explains it all: because no one will read this and even if people did a person can not be explained, only understood.
Bragging rights
I can backup my arrogance with wisdom.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
May 29, 1994
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Squid, Swi7ch64.
Colyn White's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Criminal Creativity: Untangling Cover Song Licensing on YouTube | Epicen...
www.wired.com

We all break laws. Every day, millions of people jaywalk, download music, and drive above the speed limit. Some laws are obscure, others are

Feds Seized Hip-Hop Site for a Year, Waiting For Proof of Infringement |...
www.wired.com

Federal authorities seized a popular hip-hop music site based on the assertions from the Recording Industry Association of America that it w

Intel Ships Faster, Leaner Ivy Bridge Processors | Gadget Lab | Wired.com
www.wired.com

Your next computer is about to get faster. Not just faster but more efficient, thanks to Intel's ability to get more transistors on its proc

Why the Halo Movie Failed to Launch | Game|Life | Wired.com
www.wired.com

In this exclusive excerpt from the new book Generation Xbox, we learn how Microsoft struck the motion picture deal for the Halo movie, and t

Badass Gadgets: 13 Stellar Examples of Aggressive Hardware Design | Gadg...
www.wired.com

In a mission to rescue hardware enthusiasts from the eternally twee and precious, Gadget Lab proudly presents this collection of badass gadg

10 Insanely Expensive Gadgets for the Elite 1 Percent | Gadget Lab | Wir...
www.wired.com

They are the elite One Percent, and like their lifestyles, their gadgets are lavish, amazing, and categorically ridiculous. Here are some of

Zombie Survival Maps Show Danger Zones, Armories and Food Sources for En...
www.wired.com

Using the incredibly helpful Map of the Dead zombie survival map, we determine how to survive in the metropolitan cities of the United State