Profile

Cover photo
BESS dd
Attended Berhane Yesus E.S
Lived in Dembi Dollo, Wollega
2 followers
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
2 people
Biyya Koo's profile photo

BESS hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
2 people
Biyya Koo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
BES School - where u shape your future
Employment
  • BES School - where u shape your future, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Dembi Dollo, Wollega
Story
Introduction
The Bethel Evangelical Secondary School was built in the mid-sixties at the request of the pastors and elders of the Bethel Evangelical Church centered in Dembi Dollo, Ethiopia. ...morning chapel programs, Bible studies in teachers' homes, Prayer and praise programs in the Dorms all provided ways in which teachers and students alike could grow in the knowledge of Jesus Christ. The motto at the school gate clearly states the guiding principle: BESS - Where Christ Directs Learning!
Education
  • Berhane Yesus E.S
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Other names
Bethel Evangeliccal Secondary School