Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Dave Trowbridge
Works at Keller Williams Realty
Attended Eugene Bible College
Lives in Bentonville, AR
494 followers|9,685 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why am I at Keller Williams because there is no better company to be with in the world period...
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this new Luxury Home near Walmart and XNA airport.
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great place to live and a great house...
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Listing in Pinnacle on the 5th Green... Amazing Smart Home built in 2010 and only 2 million...  Check it out... If you like give it a g+1...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,351 people
Have him in circles
494 people
Pampy Biswas's profile photo
Angela Rooney's profile photo
James Fouts's profile photo
Paul Simkins's profile photo
Jeff Manson's profile photo
Jose M. Castaneda's profile photo

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try the new mobile Real Estate App out... Considered the best in the industry...http://app.kw.com/KW2CE8FJQ
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
New listing - 14 Pulham Dr Bella Vista AR
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Listing in Cave Springs, Arkansas for $500,000
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Video of New Listing...
1
Add a comment...

Dave Trowbridge

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Insurance Agency
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,351 people
Have him in circles
494 people
Pampy Biswas's profile photo
Angela Rooney's profile photo
James Fouts's profile photo
Paul Simkins's profile photo
Jeff Manson's profile photo
Jose M. Castaneda's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Realtor and Technology Instructor
Employment
  • Keller Williams Realty
    Realtor, 2010 - present
  • Cornerstone Insurance Services, Inc
    President - Owner, 1988 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bentonville, AR
Previously
Mount Vernon, WA - Tujunga, CA
Contact Information
Home
Phone
479-222-0884
Email
Address
2418 E. Joyce Blvd., Fayetteville, AR 72703
Work
Phone
479-222-0884
Email
Fax
479-442-2800
Story
Tagline
Luxury Home Realtor of Choice, Clients First
Introduction
Born and raised in Southern California. Moved to Eugene Oregon for a few years and after college became an insurance agent. Move to Mount Vernon, WA where I founded Cornerstone Financial Services, Inc which I later changed to Cornerstone Insurance Services, Inc. I sold this in 2009 and moved to Northwest Arkansas the home of Walmart, Tyson Foods, and JB Hunt.  I got licensed as a Realtor in 2010 and love my career change.
Bragging rights
If there is Fish in the Lake or River I will catch them, a Legend Realtor, Puts my client first!
Education
  • Eugene Bible College
    1976 - 1978
  • University of California, Northridge
    1975 - 1976
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Robert David Trowbridge