Profile

Cover photo
Becky Jane C
692 followers|531,504 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

In her circles
253 people
Have her in circles
692 people
heather quinn-schilling's profile photo
Codi Payne's profile photo
SHANNON JOHNSON's profile photo
Joy Wood's profile photo
Paula Ebert's profile photo
Jackie Crawford's profile photo
Courteney Peterson's profile photo

Becky Jane hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In her circles
253 people
Have her in circles
692 people
heather quinn-schilling's profile photo
Codi Payne's profile photo
SHANNON JOHNSON's profile photo
Joy Wood's profile photo
Paula Ebert's profile photo
Jackie Crawford's profile photo
Courteney Peterson's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Gividen
Story
Introduction

Rise Above Your Limits is authored by Becky Jane

She is the mother of eleven children and  specializes in distinctive gardening techniques, interior decorating, and of course her family. Becky Jane is a freelance writer and has been published on several online locations including voiceBoks ,WikiMommy and Mommies Magazine

Bragging rights
Mom of 11 cool children
Links
Contributor to
Becky Jane C's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Rise Above Your Limits: How to Handle a Grumpy Mom
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Find out why I ♥ Mondays and wake up excited about attending school at The Institute For Integrative Nutrition and my new job! Receive up to

Rise Above Your Limits: Know Your Cinnamons
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Flavor/color-bold, hot, spicy, darker color. Pros - most common cinnamon found in grocery stores. Also has a strong flavor enhances pies, ci

Rise Above Your Limits: De-Constructing Cravings
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Most of us view cravings as a sign of weakness...something that can only be managed with self-control. We find ourselves craving something.

Rise Above Your Limits: Live Well, Age Well
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

We live in a time when aging is looked on as something to fear. Let's face it, there are a lot of old people out there that have really poor

Rise Above Your Limits: Health Benifits of Owning a Pet
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Several years ago, we had to give up our favorite cat because we were moving and couldn't bring her with us. Tilly had been a part of our fa

Rise Above Your Limits: How Much Are You Worth?
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Most of us put a price tag on how much we're worth. It could be a monetary price tag such as - I'm worth $10.00 an hour because that's what

Rise Above Your Limits: Please Help!
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Please vote! Voting only lasts 2 days! My husband, Lance Chapman, has a chance to win full tuition to The Institute For Integrative Nutritio

Rise Above Your Limits: 5 Prize G!veaway
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Several talented women have gotten together and each are offering an item from their shops. That means 5 cool prizes are available! Here the

Rise Above Your Limits: Relieve Stress With These Simple Breathing Tips
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Deep breathing activates the parasympathetic nervous system (the one that calms us down.) How we breath can trigger this built-in stress rel

Rise Above Your Limits: Honey Facial
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

I have wonderful news! To celebrate Memorial Day, Integrative Nutrition is offering a chance to save on the cost of enrollment if you enroll

Rise Above Your Limits: Chewing Your Food Aids In Digestion
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

How often do we sit down to a delicious meal only to get up 10 minutes later and realize we didn't even taste the food? Not only that, but w

Rise Above Your Limits: Cocoa Berry Detox Smoothie Recipe
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

I've got TWO treats for you today! First of all, here's my very own Cocoa Berry Detox Smoothie recipe. (This is a big deal for me, because I

Rise Above Your Limits: My Journey To Becoming A Holistic Health Coach
riseaboveyourlimits.blogspot.com

Inspiring myself and others to live healthy, happy lives! Although I enrolled at Institute For Integrative Nutrition (see widgets on my side

Authorship - Webmaster Tools Help
www.google.com

Google is piloting the display of author information in search results to help users discover great content. This feature is being rolled

Google+ Platform — Google Developers
developers.google.com

Google+ Platform. Overview; Plugins. +1 Button. Configuration Tool. Badge. Configuration Tool. Hangouts. Writing Apps; Running Apps; API Ref

A Goddess of Frugality: Missing-Airman Ryan Dent USAF
www.agoddessoffrugality.com

Missing-Airman Ryan Dent USAF. I am writing the hardest post I will ever write and I wasn't going to do it. I wanted to keep my blog sep

Blessed Elements on You Tube | Blessed Elements
www.blessedelements.com

blessed elements, you tube, blessed elements on you tube.

Jade Louise Designs: Five Finger Tees Review and Discount: Holiday Gift ...
www.jadelouisedesigns.com

Five Finger Tees Review and Discount: Holiday Gift Guide. When it comes to Christmas shopping there isn't much that I can actually BUY t

Jade Louise Designs: I'm a Kreativ Blogger! Well, so I've been Told! Awa...
www.jadelouisedesigns.com

I'm sooo the same about the leftovers.... But I can't bring myself to eat eggs! The smell, the texture, the thought of what it is...

Jade Louise Designs: Thankful Thursday; a Moment of Awe and Gratitude; I...
www.jadelouisedesigns.com

Welcome back to Thankful Thursday! A day when we can gather and share in each others gratitude and lift our burdens with viewing all the ble