Profile

Cover photo
Marcus Jung
Worked at HootSuite
Attended University of Victoria
Lives in Vancouver
250 followers|12,464 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome times with DaveO and Gunnr!
 
HootSuite . is hanging out with 1 person right now in a live Hangout On Air! #hangoutsonairJon Morter
#HootHangout
Hootsuite and 1 other participated
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Classic.
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like it. I like it a lot!
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did apple just design a library? Seriously. This needs to be built immediately.
The Cool Hunter, Roaming the globe so you're in the know. Home; News; Architecture; Design; Travel; Fashion; Lifestyle; Music; Art; Gadgets; Ads; Kids; Stores; Events; Bars; Food; House; Transport...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
224 people
Have him in circles
250 people
Julio Viskovich's profile photo
Travis Fishbein's profile photo
Sattva Yoga's profile photo
Rylan Holey's profile photo
Mary Pat Whaley's profile photo
Jordan Ng's profile photo
Katie Winders's profile photo
Michael Tan's profile photo
Alanna Kostiw's profile photo

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whoa - he's actually a cool dude.
 
Who-the-heck was that guy with Madonna?

Wondering who that guy was in the toga balancing and jumping on a wire with Madonna in the Super Bowl halftime show? Wonder no more. Here he is: Andy Lewis doing what he does best - slacklining.

#superbowl #halftime #madonna
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adorable.
Thomas Hawk originally shared:
 
Christmas Beagle -- Los Angeles, CA
1
Add a comment...

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
So good.
Andrew Sorokovsky originally shared:
 
For all the Apple haters: cheeky Samsung commercial pokes fun at Apple fanboys. http://www.businessinsider.com/samsung-galaxy-s-ii-commercial-2011-11
1
Bocar Dia's profile photo
 
This made me giggle - I am still standing in line for my Apple devices though. Call me the day people line up for a Galaxy phone...
Add a comment...

Marcus Jung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excited about this one!
Sara McKinley originally shared:
 
Check it out -- we’re working with a handful of social media management companies to test Google+ functionality in their tools. This effort will roll out gradually, initially to a subset of their clients to help manage their Google+ pages.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
224 people
Have him in circles
250 people
Julio Viskovich's profile photo
Travis Fishbein's profile photo
Sattva Yoga's profile photo
Rylan Holey's profile photo
Mary Pat Whaley's profile photo
Jordan Ng's profile photo
Katie Winders's profile photo
Michael Tan's profile photo
Alanna Kostiw's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • HootSuite
    Enterprise Account Executive
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Vancouver
Previously
Lisbon - London
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
HootSuite Business Team
Introduction
I read numbers. Enterprise Business Team @ HootSuite. Semi-Pro cookie sneaker. A-list dodgeballer. Faux-Foodie. Tell me something delicious.
Education
  • University of Victoria
    BCom - Entrepreneurship + Marketing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Jungle