Profile

Cover photo
Taylor Bates
51 followers|53,778 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Taylor Bates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google plus might as well just be another one of their April Fool's jokes at this point...
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
32 people
Have him in circles
51 people
Joey Santoro's profile photo
Atsuhito Saito's profile photo
Luis Alvarez's profile photo
Russell Derby's profile photo
Kevin Knopp's profile photo
Sydney Arnold's profile photo
Josh Whitmore's profile photo
David Fan's profile photo
Mitchell Pope's profile photo
People
In his circles
32 people
Have him in circles
51 people
Joey Santoro's profile photo
Atsuhito Saito's profile photo
Luis Alvarez's profile photo
Russell Derby's profile photo
Kevin Knopp's profile photo
Sydney Arnold's profile photo
Josh Whitmore's profile photo
David Fan's profile photo
Mitchell Pope's profile photo
Work
Occupation
You know, a little of this, a little of that.
Story
Tagline
Bein' awesome without the aid of the letter "g"
Introduction
Founded back in 1994, Taylor Bates has a rich history in social media networks. After his much celebrated "Since when is X a number?" facebook status gained a commanding 7 likes within 15 minutes, Bates decided to expand his social media brand onto google plus, where he currently does literally nothing except add people to his circle and occasionally edit his profile.
Bragging rights
Officially declared "not the worst looking guy in the room" by semi-attractive girl working at Chik-Fil-A, Amateur professional magician, self-proclaimed billionaire
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
"The Man", TayTay, Barack Obama Jr., America's Last Hope