Profile

Cover photo
Angela Capers
Works at Self
Attended Bowling Green State University
Lives in Ohio
328 followers|2,679 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
This fitness program is CRAZY---I can't even imagine what Asylum 2 will be like!
1
Eric Hollingsworth's profile photo
 
awesome Job Ang!!
Add a comment...

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
My cute little birdie likes to nap in my shirt right when I want to get up and start doing things. Can't disturb the cute little birdie!
1
Add a comment...

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have a proposal for NON Beachbody Coaches, current Beachbody Customers of mine, & people that DO NOT currently have a Beachbody Coach that would like me as their official Beachbody Coach. I am starting a couple of exclusive Beachbody Fitness Challenge Groups very soon. I'm talking daily PERSONAL Coaching from me. I am limiting the groups to 5 members each to ensure individual attention from me on your Fitness & Nutrition. I would love to work with you! There are a couple of requirements to be involved in these groups. If you are interested, message me ASAP as spaces are already filling up!
1
Add a comment...

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay, I didn't faint sharing my testimony at the end of the church service tonight...but there were only 50 people there. Two of tomorrow's services have closer to 1000. Praying I don't faint.....
3
Angela Capers's profile photoMelissa Wood's profile photoShawn Walker's profile photo
3 comments
 
THank you Shawn! It was a privilege to be able to share, even if it was scary!!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
328 people
Lorianne DiSabato's profile photo
Artie Davis's profile photo
Jeremy Seifert's profile photo
Donnette Davis's profile photo

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you're looking for some new ab exercise moves, here are a few from P90X2!
2
Add a comment...

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you live in NYC? Too busy to workout? Does your job, kids or busy life keep you from the body you want? STOP MAKING EXCUSES and start working out with world-renown trainer Tony Horton’s 10-minute trainer workout program! This is the opportunity of a lifetime! It’s completely FREE to qualified participants. You’ll receive FREE workout DVDs, FREE LIVE WORKOUTS and FREE fresh meal delivery service 7 days/week for the duration of the program. Applicants MUST be: • Male or Female age 23-50 • 10-40 lbs to lose • Highly motivated and dedicated • Busy • Hardworking • Willing to change your current lifestyle. (ie. abstain from alcohol and dessert) • Eat ONLY the food provided by the fresh food delivery service • Live and/or work in NYC • Follow workout DVDs provided 5 days/week, minimum of 10 minutes/day from January 4th – March 7th (at home, office, etc) • Attend 1 workout/weigh in a week in NYC. • Able to attend all shoot days (3-5 total) • Willing to be interviewed and to appear in an infomercial. • Willing to show your body and have before and after photos taken! ***Camera shy need not apply!

This was on Ten Minute Trainer's Facebook page status today. Great opportunity!
1
Add a comment...

Angela Capers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get Healthy for the Holidays! I'm starting a fitness challenge group for 5--and only 5--people who must be willing to commit to a fitness program, replace one meal a day with Shakeology, and help the others in the group stay accountable. You would receive close, one-on-one coaching and support from me. World Class Fitness Program + Shake full of super-foods + Accoountability & Support = SUCCESS!! Let's do this together! Message me for details.
1
Angela Capers's profile photo
 
A couple spots are taken already...let me know ASAP. Challenge begins November 14th!
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
328 people
Lorianne DiSabato's profile photo
Artie Davis's profile photo
Jeremy Seifert's profile photo
Donnette Davis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Self-employed and loving it!
Employment
  • Self
    Childcare provider, 2000 - present
  • Self
    Childbirth Educator, 2000 - present
  • Self
    Independent Team Beachbody Coach, 2010 - present
  • Battelle Memorial Institute
    Research Scientist, 1993 - 1999
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ohio
Links
Story
Tagline
Homeschooling mom with a passion for being healthy through fitness and nutrition
Introduction
I'm a Christian wife, homeschooling mom, martial artist, coach, child birth educator and self-proclaimed fitness nut ready to encourage and motivate you to live your best life, in balance!
Bragging rights
Have 2 great boys, Happily married for over 17 years. P90X and Insanity grad.
Education
  • Bowling Green State University
    Biology Pre-med, 1987 - 1991
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Angela Waddell, Balanced Fitness
My family has received excellent care from the doctors and staff at Pickerington Eyecare. When my son had an issue that I was very concerned about, even though it was not technically an emergency, they were able to fit him in for an exam that day, even though he was not an established patient. Everyone there was great with my children even when they were very young, and they are very family-friendly. I have always been pleased with the care and service I have received there.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map