Profile

Cover photo
Deborah Madey
Works at Peninsula First
Lives in New Jersey
2,941 followers|18,366 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Deborah Madey

Shared publicly  - 
 
According to GMA on ABC, people need to know that we established our independence in 1976 from Great Britain. Apparently, several of those surveyed were unable to correctly answer the year or country.
2
Matt Stigliano's profile photo
 
I saw that report - was kind of taken aback by it. Sure there will always be people that don't know everything, but isn't that a simple piece of education to remember? Even if you don't care about it, wouldn't it still be embedded in your brain? I would think it would.
Add a comment...
In her circles
554 people
Have her in circles
2,941 people
Job Othoniel's profile photo
Oreisi Lopez's profile photo
James Dwyer's profile photo
cnn sms's profile photo
Gajendra Negi's profile photo
Bernard Aybout's profile photo
Builder Boost's profile photo
Kevin OBrien's profile photo
toys My's profile photo

Deborah Madey changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Deborah Madey changed her profile photo.
2
Deborah Madey's profile photoRobin Greenbaum's profile photoSarath Dampage's profile photo
4 comments
 
beautiful
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
554 people
Have her in circles
2,941 people
Job Othoniel's profile photo
Oreisi Lopez's profile photo
James Dwyer's profile photo
cnn sms's profile photo
Gajendra Negi's profile photo
Bernard Aybout's profile photo
Builder Boost's profile photo
Kevin OBrien's profile photo
toys My's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Jersey
Previously
Omaha
Work
Occupation
Marketing, Real Estate Broker, Speaker
Employment
  • Peninsula First
    Marketing, Real Estate Broker, Speaker, present
  • DHL, United Parcel Service, Peninsula Realty Group
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Deb Madey