Profile

Cover photo
Matt Colangelo
Attended Ryerson University
Lived in Toronto
55 followers|26,967 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
55 people
Jeremiah Ross's profile photo
martin rerak's profile photo
Brian Jessup's profile photo
Nolan Wilson's profile photo
Milton Madzima's profile photo
Andrew Schellingerhoud's profile photo
Dave Elfassy's profile photo
Richard Moldovanyi's profile photo
Taylor Jones's profile photo

Matt hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
55 people
Jeremiah Ross's profile photo
martin rerak's profile photo
Brian Jessup's profile photo
Nolan Wilson's profile photo
Milton Madzima's profile photo
Andrew Schellingerhoud's profile photo
Dave Elfassy's profile photo
Richard Moldovanyi's profile photo
Taylor Jones's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Toronto Google AdWords & SEO Consultant
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Toronto
Contact Information
Work
Phone
6476226707
Email
Story
Tagline
Toronto Google AdWords & SEO Consultant
Introduction
Results-oriented website optimization & internet marketing consultant located in Toronto, Canada.  Passionate about building conversion-focused websites & driving targeted traffic through SEO, Google AdWords, and Social Media.

What Matt loves more than an awesome converting Internet Marketing Campaign is his family.  Happily married with two beautiful boys.
Bragging rights
Everyday, my company is responsible for generating 100's of high quality leads & sales for our customers.
Education
  • Ryerson University
    Marketing Management, 2004 - 2008
  • Seneca College
    Marketing Administration, 2000 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Toronto Web Design & Internet Marketing Expert
Links
Matt Colangelo's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gmail
market.android.com

Keep your conversations going, everywhere you go Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And may

Animal Days
market.android.com

Do you love animals? Play Animal Days and create a city for your own animals.★Create the best town in the world with cheerfully funny animal

Failed to Convert? Try Remarketing through Google Adwords | Site Boost Blog
www.siteboost.ca

RSS Site Boost Blog. Why you are not on the First Page of Google Search Results. Do you wonder why your website is not on the first page of

Toronto Web Design Firms: Which Firm is Right for Your Business? | Site ...
www.siteboost.ca

With the rumors swirling that 2012 is the year that Facebook will finally go public, everyone cannot help but wonder what the value of its I

The Fantabulous Four Aces - Card Trick
www.youtube.com

See Card Tricks Revealed. Card trick story about the fabulous four aces. For Tutorial go to http://www.thecardtrickteacher.com/card-trick-vi

What is the Focus of your Web Design? | Site Boost Blog: Web Design, SEO...
www.siteboost.ca

RSS Site Boost Blog: Web Design, SEO, Pay-Per-Click, and Social Media in Toronto. How to get more “likes” for your Facebook page. One of the

What's a Food Industry to Do?
www.youtube.com

I'd been asked by the food industry to give this talk at an industry breakfast, but 3 days prior to the event they got cold feet and dis-inv

Do You Have A Complete Search Engine Marketing Strategy? Understanding T...
www.siteboost.ca

If you have not caught wind of Pinterest, then you must be living in a tech free zone or under a rock. Pinterest is the latest and greatest

Top 5 Trends for Internet Marketing in 2012 | Site Boost Blog
www.siteboost.ca

RSS Site Boost Blog. New Features: What Google + Is Doing To Compete with Facebook. We all know it would eventually happen. No one actually

Facebook Timeline is Finally Here! | Site Boost Blog
www.siteboost.ca

RSS Site Boost Blog. Failed to Convert? Try Remarketing through Google Adwords. If you have not heard of it already, Remarketing is a hot tr

Internet Marketing Toronto, Web Design & SEO Toronto
www.siteboost.ca

SiteBoost, an internet marketing company in Toronto focused on Web Design & Development, SEO Toronto, email marketing. Internet Marketin

Dave from the Deck Builders is a stand up guy and an expert at his craft. He has built decks both large and small, complex and simple. Whether you need the deck of your dreams or something that's good enough to entertain the neighbours or family during your next summer BBQ, I highly recommend The Deck Builders for the job. You should expect nothing short of professional service, a great end product, and fair price.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The team at Euro Seal Windows is very professional and experienced. They take excellent care of their customers from the initial sales consultation, to installation, and warranty. Euro Seal is also the manufacturer of their window products so they are often able to pass great savings onto us (the customer). Highly recommend if you are looking to replace your current windows or install new windows into your custom home.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map