Profile

Cover photo
Charles Oberg
Lives in Cranston R.I.
65 followers|102,421 views
AboutPostsVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Charles Oberg

Discussion  - 
 
+Shey Smith​ keep an eye open for disabling comments in the community, +savage!!!
5
Charles Oberg's profile photoTwanna Demby's profile photoNadeem K's profile photo
22 comments
 
+Charles Oberg Savage has been banned from the community. Thanks. Have a nice day. 
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots GameTime Talk  - 
 
Now that looked good!!!
3
Jorge Luna's profile photoCharles Oberg's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Jorge Luna​ I said the something after that touchdown, lol!!!
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots News  - 
 
Bahahaha WHAT??? Oh but I wouldn't mind this one bit seeing really how banged up the Pats are at WR!!!
The New England Patriots reportedly are showing interest in one of the NFL's best receivers of the last decade and-a-half. Former Indianapolis Colts wideout Reggie Wayne is taking a physical with t...
5
Wayne Rhodes's profile photoCharles Oberg's profile photo
2 comments
 
That will do,lol!!!
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots GameTime Talk  - 
 
Anyone doing anything fun for this away preseason game tonight???
2
James Borden's profile photoWilliam Thing's profile photo
15 comments
 
Lol..!!! It's all good my friend ..!!! Thanks..!! 
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg

☞ Photos - Show and Tell  - 
 
Charles Oberg originally shared:
 
Some smoked chicken with smoked Mac n Cheese!!!
12
Victor Range's profile photoCharles Oberg's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Victor Range​ it came out OK, but I think next time I'm going to take it up a notch, with some onion and bacon, or something of that nature!!! But definitely Mac n cheese it was,lol!!!
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Discussion  - 
 
Jimmy looks damn good, what a difference in a year!!!
4
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots GameTime Talk  - 
 
That's right, give a little but stop them when it counts!!!
3
Lee Cassidy's profile photoJorge Luna's profile photoThe Uncle Drew's profile photo
9 comments
 
I like that Tre and Shaq are getting some experience. Both of those guys along with Fleming will take our run game to a new level
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots GameTime Talk  - 
 
Its Game Day Patriots Family!!! Can't wait to see these guys dig for their jobs!!! Go Pats!!!
#PatriotsNation4Generations!!!
7
James Borden's profile photoCharles Oberg's profile photo
3 comments
 
Belichick makes preseason fun,lol!!! Do your job!!!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
65 people
syddie50's profile photo
Darcizzle Offshore's profile photo
Steppin Razor's profile photo
Abid Sumon's profile photo
Katie Miles's profile photo
Skilah Nicholson's profile photo
American Legacy Fishing Company's profile photo
Pesca Payara's profile photo
Blues Guitar Institute's profile photo

Charles Oberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just a little home made Carne de Porco à Alentejana, what ya know about ya boy!!!
 ·  Translate
2

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots GameTime Talk  - 
 
Wow Butler, 2 amazing plays right there!!!
3
The Uncle Drew's profile photoCharles Oberg's profile photo
2 comments
 
Butler seemed to come out of nowhere and put some on two big hits!!! Believe me your not missing much on either side of the ball tonight, lot of work to do!!!
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg
moderator

Patriots News  - 
 
Tyms, caught a really bad brake!!! Idk it seems like that's the only thing he has been catching the past two years, how much longer do we let him take up space, if it doesn't seem like he's going to be very productive!!! And let me just say, I had very high hopes for this kid, maybe the Patriots still do too!!!
The New England Patriots' receiving corps took a hit Thursday. Patriots wide receiver Brian Tyms left joint practices with the New Orleans Saints with an injury, and judging by reports out of West ...
4
Jake Hughes's profile photoThe Uncle Drew's profile photoHorton Copperpot's profile photo
4 comments
 
Remember that Pats like backup receivers to do backup duty on special teams.
Add a comment...

Charles Oberg

Photos/Videos  - 
 
+Steppin Razor​ I'm ready to go out and play some ball!!! #Patriotnation4generations!!!
21
Sam Chu's profile photoC O Terwilliger's profile photoJames Borden's profile photoFernando Reyes's profile photo
11 comments
 
Nice gear bro
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
65 people
syddie50's profile photo
Darcizzle Offshore's profile photo
Steppin Razor's profile photo
Abid Sumon's profile photo
Katie Miles's profile photo
Skilah Nicholson's profile photo
American Legacy Fishing Company's profile photo
Pesca Payara's profile photo
Blues Guitar Institute's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cranston R.I.
Previously
Jamestown RI - Littleton CO
Links
Story
Tagline
It Is What It Is!!!
Collections Charles is following
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 29, 1977
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Its Chooch!!!
Charles Oberg's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
94HJY
plus.google.com

The Home of Rock and Roll

The Rolling Stones
plus.google.com

It's only rock 'n' roll but I like it.

i Fishing Lite
market.android.com

The best fishing game for Android!The most popular iPhone fishing game with over 14 million downloads is now available for Android! If you l

My Fishing Advisor
market.android.com

Find when, where and how to catch more fishPishtech brings you My Fishing Advisor: a powerful tool for freshwater fishing. It analyzes the w

Bill Dance
market.android.com

To be the best, you need to learn from the best, and there is no better bass fisherman alive than Bill Dance!For more than forty years, this

Awesome!!!!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map