Profile

Cover photo
Jerry Rivers
Works at NACCE
Attended Roosevelt Jr Sr H.S.
Lives in Roosevelt,New York, USA
28 followers|65,770 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jerry Rivers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Statement by Rev. Mitch Hescox: We are thankful to Governor Wolf for vetoing HB 1327, the fiscal code legislation. As pro-life Christians, we are deeply concerned for the impacts HB 1327 would hav…
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Rivers

Shared publicly  - 
 
From the respected medical journal The Lancet comes this (h/t to Dr. Indur Goklany) International Study Reveals That Cold Weather Kills Far More People Than Hot Weather Summary: Cold weather kills ...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
african american
Introduction
i travel the world for environmental conferences and activities..I love fishing,church services,bible study,swimming,travel,tv,music,beach,park,skiing,ice skating,camping,pets,animals,and dining out.
Bragging rights
i have no children,
Education
  • Roosevelt Jr Sr H.S.
    Reading,math,science and history, 1985 - 1991
  • University of Hawaii
    Environmnetal science, 1991 - 1993
  • TRI Vocational school
    2001 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 31, 1972
Other names
global Warming and creation care
Work
Occupation
Environmental Scientist and ecologist
Employment
  • NACCE
    Environmental Scientist, 2003 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Roosevelt,New York, USA