Profile

Cover photo
Lisa Thomas
Works at Expedia CruiseShipCenters
Attended Highline Community College
Lived in Maple Ridge, BC, Canada
27 followers|1,563 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some great ideas here. I don't think I will ever part with my TV though....
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just Cruisin' Party - Tango Lesson Vancouver, BC area. Sponsored by Expedia Cruise ship centers Maple Ridge. September 28th. Dance the night away. Informative Travel Presentations, focusing on South America. On Board Cruise Voucher. This would be of interest if you are planning a  trip to South America (Brazil or Argentina), or have an interest in Ballroom Dancing.
Contact me for tickets.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Travel Agent and Cruise Consultant in Maple Ridge, BC
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm hoping the election we just had will result in better shopping options in Maple Ridge, BC. We need to expand options, and increase the tax base in our community. With all the new homes in the last 10 years which have been allowed to be built, shopping hasn't expanded to meet the growth. In my humble opinion.

Also by-laws need to be geared to let small business grow and not squelch advertising with the sandwich board police....Please shut down grow-ops, and desist in fining business for signage.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Travel Agent, Cruise Consultant in Maple Ridge, BC
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Expedia CruiseShipCenters is located in Maple Ridge on Lougheed Highway. We are right next door to the Sears on the west side of town. I'm not always in the office, so give me a call at 604-319-6331 or email at lthomas@cruiseshipcenters.com
If you are thinking of taking a cruise this Winter, or Spring 2012 you should be booking now. Please give me a call. I would be happy to quote prices over the phone. I have just booked a wine cruise in May 2012. Departs from San Diego with an itinerary that ends in Vancouver, BC. I am looking forward to getting pampered on the Celebrity Ship. Give me a call to get a quote or more information. I would be happy to help you. 604-319-6331

We aren't just cruises, I can book all your holiday needs including flights, hotels and tours.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
27 people

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The gorgeous view of Victoria, BC, Canada Harbor on a Celebrity Century Coastal Cruise my husband and I took in May. We also rented Segway Scooters on Catalina Island, California (Avalon) on the same trip.  If you are interested in booking a trip on the Celebrity Century, please contact me. I would be happy to quote you for competitive rates.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Would you like to learn to dance the Tango? My office is organizing an evening where you can take a Tango lesson, dance the night away, and earn a credit towards a cruise booked through our office. $20 per person for the evening. A Certified Instructor will be teaching the class. Sept. 28th starting at 7pm at Osprey Village in Pitt Meadows. Contact me to purchase a ticket.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Most Famous Ocean Liners in the World
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just added Adwords to my Google+
I hope to see a few clicks....
I would be interested in learning more from other Google experts!
Being a Travel Agent whose office isn't in the best of locations is a bit challenging. I'm sure with the technology that is available though that the challenge isn't insurmountable!
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Travel Agent and Cruise Consultant in Maple Ridge, BC
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
I find this to be so true.
Dalai Lama originally shared:
 
Many people think that patience is a sign of weakness. I think this is a mistake. It is anger that is a sign of weakness, whereas patience is a sign of strength.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
27 people
Work
Occupation
Travel Agent
Employment
  • Expedia CruiseShipCenters
    Travel Consultant, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Maple Ridge, BC, Canada - Bellingham, WA USA - Seattle, WA USA
Story
Tagline
Travel Agent Maple Ridge
Introduction
I'm a Travel Agent in Maple Ridge, BC. 
I can help with any travel requirement. Flights, Hotels, Rental Cars, Cruises.
Business, or pleasure.
I can come to your home, or help strictly through email and the phone. I work out of the Expedia CruiseShipCenters office in Maple Ridge. I love helping people.

If you visit my website, there is a draw for a FREE cruise going on. Just sign up on the intro page that pops up first.The cruise is for 2 people and it is in the Caribbean!
Bragging rights
Booking fabulous Vacations and Holidays
Education
  • Highline Community College
    Transportation Business, 1985 - 1987
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lisa Veratt or Lisa Van Delft