Profile

Cover photo
Logan Lawler
Works at Dell
Attended University of Missouri–Columbia
393 followers|17,641 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join us to hear Michael and get your chance to win 15 prizes tonight!!!!
 
Join us live on CigarFederation.com
This Hangout On Air is hosted by CigarFederation. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
CigarChat LIVE with La Gloria Cubana Cigars
Thu, February 6, 7:40 PM
Hangouts On Air

3
1
PurosCuba.com's profile photoSteve McHenry's profile photo
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make sure to pick up your Ezra Zion FHK sampler. They just released today!
7
1
Steve McHenry's profile photo
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
4
Victor Lucatorto's profile photo
 
Very nice !!
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come check out CigarChat this Tuesday. We have Huber back on, and as always, it should be a great show.
3
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
People can't get enough of this sampler.
 
Just ordered a +Crossfire Cigars sampler from the +CigarFederation store!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
393 people
Jeff Jumper's profile photo
Scott Shemtov's profile photo
randy spence's profile photo
Srinivas Kandhajothi's profile photo
Eric Nystrom's profile photo
Ryan Garcia's profile photo

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
I apparently brought out the claws today
3
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cigar Federation Main Herf
Thu, January 2, 8:00 PM EST
Hangouts

4
Bill Williams's profile photoLogan Lawler's profile photoVictor Vitale's profile photoAngelo Vicente's profile photo
5 comments
 
We alive in here folks

Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
My list of top cigars released in 2013.
2
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Giving away a lot of stuff on CigarChat this Tuesday.
5
Add a comment...

Logan Lawler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check my review of the newest cigar from Nomad Cigar Company!
4
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
393 people
Jeff Jumper's profile photo
Scott Shemtov's profile photo
randy spence's profile photo
Srinivas Kandhajothi's profile photo
Eric Nystrom's profile photo
Ryan Garcia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Media Project Manager
Employment
  • Dell
    2006 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chuck Murphy
Story
Introduction
@Dell employee by day wannabe cigar aficionado blogger by night. Mizzou Grad, & Labradoodle Owner. Co-Host #CigarChat Thursday's at 6PM CST  http://bit.ly/KLOJOH
Education
  • University of Missouri–Columbia
    Marketing, 2002 - 2006
  • Texas State University–San Marcos
    MBA, 2007 - 2010
Links
Contributor to
Logan Lawler's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Review: Surrogates Animal Cracker
cigarfederation.com

With a name like Animal Cracker, how could I not love this cigar? I love cigars and I love to eat. Perfect combination! :) Below is a little

Cigar Sampler Packs
felixassouline.com

Cigars, premium cigars, Nicaraguan cigars, Cuban cigars, tobacco, Dominican cigars, tobacco grower, hand rolled cigars, full flavored cigars

My Top 10 Cigars of 2013
cigarfederation.com

With the end of the year quickly approaching, I figured I would go ahead and post my Top 10 list for your viewing pleasure. Here are a few c

Cigar Federation Store
www.sethshumidor.com

As a member of the online media I am exposed to a lot of cigars. Whether the cigars are from large manufacturers or those from boutique manu

Review: Bodega Premium Blends Digestivo Double Robusto
cigarfederation.com

Bodega Premium Blends was founded by Cigar G, and I was privileged to witness them joining the House of Emilio during IPCPR 2013. I have hea

Review: Royal Gold Cigars Kismet Destiny
cigarfederation.com

Until Rob booked Royal Gold Cigars for CigarChat on 1/28/14, I had never heard of the company. Even after visiting their About Us page, I st

CigarChat with Crowned Heads
cigarfederation.com

This will be the second time Jon Huber has been on CigarChat. Last time we chatted all about the Headley Grange and I am sure this time we w

Michael Giannini on CigarChat this Tuesday - Post questions here
cigarfederation.com

We've got Michael Giannini of La Gloria Cubana Cigars on the show this week! La Gloria Cubana is one of the bigger names in the cigar indust

Review: La Palina EL Diario Kill Bill II
cigarfederation.com

I've been hearing about the La Palina line of cigars for a long time and I was very excited to see the Kill Bill line show up in my local B&

Response to "Response to "Jerad's Cremo Classic Ash" - LGC Serie R Ash" ...
cigarfederation.com

Ha! How do you like my title? ;) Never one to be outdone... I believe this was the petite robust. 4x50. How do ya like me now? lmao Just sma

Pre-Release Review: Nomad Cigars S-307 Box Pressed Toro
cigarfederation.com

The Nomad S-307 is the third release from Nomad Cigar Company, and Nomad’s first full production Nicaraguan release. The S-307 is following

CigarChat with Padilla Cigars
cigarfederation.com

We will have Ernesto from Padilla Cigars with us. We will start at 8PM EST / 5PM PST.

Got to Hangout with Jon Huber today
cigarfederation.com

Very cool guy. Sat down and just shot the shit for about three hours. Smoked the HG Drumstick and it pretty much blew my mind. It is much mo

Weasel Warhead from cubagary
cigarfederation.com

Got this Weasel Warhead in the mail from cubagary! Much appreciated! Can't wait to partake tonight!

Review: Cremo Cigars Capa Caliente
cigarfederation.com

I ran into Lilo at IPCPR and talked about his newest release the Capa Caliente. I am not afraid to tell someone when the cigar they make isn

Targets Engaged
cigarfederation.com

Shaky hand apparently, but you get the idea. Targets have been engaged and Weasel Warheads are on their way! 9114901123086438993393 91149011