Profile

Cover photo
ANDY BETTS
Works at Freelancer
Lives in London
935 followers|12,282 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

ANDY BETTS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adobe Summit 2014 - Marketers begin to Reinvent themselves
While 40 percent of marketers want to reinvent themselves, only 14 percent actually know how, according to Adobe. If you're considering "reinvention," here are some of the ways marketers can reinvent themselves through the concept of integration.
1
Add a comment...

ANDY BETTS

Shared publicly  - 
Quality content is a key catalyst in the formation of influence. Klout is now aiming to present content from others that can be shared....
1
Add a comment...

ANDY BETTS

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
935 people
Richard Kaminski's profile photo
Dale Goodwin's profile photo
Emile Giethoorn's profile photo
Alan Mitchell's profile photo
hiển lê's profile photo
Anddy Topher's profile photo
Brian Anderson's profile photo
Jackie Hole's profile photo
Monica Savut's profile photo

ANDY BETTS

Shared publicly  - 
 
UK and USA Comparisons - Content, Search and Social 
1
Add a comment...

ANDY BETTS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Smart businesses build strong content cultures. To scale quality and relevant content your culture needs to become the key driver of a model that is audience-centric, objectively driven, process orientated, and built to measure.
1
Add a comment...

ANDY BETTS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Talent in Marketing, Digital and Technology Markets - The Search for Agility
Most marketers today operate in a multi-dimensional, multi-functional and multi-channel ecosystem. The role of the CMO has changed and the rise of the Digital CMO and CIO are part cause, and part consequence, of the convergence and growth of digital marketing.
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
935 people
Richard Kaminski's profile photo
Dale Goodwin's profile photo
Emile Giethoorn's profile photo
Alan Mitchell's profile photo
hiển lê's profile photo
Anddy Topher's profile photo
Brian Anderson's profile photo
Jackie Hole's profile photo
Monica Savut's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital and Marketing Director
Employment
  • Freelancer
    Digital and Marketing Director, present
  • Latitude
  • Publicis
  • DoubleClick
  • Performics
  • Google
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bettzi
Story
Introduction
A 35 year old Digital and Marketing professional from Manchester. Living in London. Likes food, wine and football.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Manchester - Cheshire