Profile

Cover photo
Timothy Hastings
Works at www.Phishtailfoto.com
Lives in Newmarket, NH
97 followers|190,160 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Timothy Hastings

Natural/Rural Landscapes  - 
 
Fields of Loosestrife, Rowley, Mass
343
17
Timothy Hastings's profile photosana vitae's profile phototammie grant's profile photo
14 comments
 
Isn't that just the way life is in general in order to get the good stuff we must first deal with all of the .... Pestualence.

Add a comment...
 
Final days of construction on the Memorial bridge, Portsmouth, NH
17
1
Add a comment...
 
A lovely scene in a quaint little town in New Hampshire
40
1
Kay Walker's profile photoTimothy Hastings's profile photo
2 comments
 
These are converted old factory buildings, now condos, built along rivers edge, this shot was just above a dam that was once used for power.
Add a comment...
 
Stormy sunrise, New Hampshire
10
1
Brooke Edwards's profile photoMargaret Tompkins's profile photoTimothy Hastings's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thank you Margaret, always good to hear that from you!!!
Add a comment...
 
Springtime on the Ellis River, New Hampshire
14
1
Larisa Akulova's profile photo
 
wow
Add a comment...

Timothy Hastings

Natural/Rural Landscapes  - 
 
Sunrise on the beautiful coast of New Hampshire
18
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
97 people
Александр Скороваров's profile photo
Sallai Gizella's profile photo
Bruce Leigh's profile photo
Larry Slomski's profile photo
Jacob Surland's profile photo
Nisah Cheatham's profile photo
junior P's profile photo
onismus phuti's profile photo
Fakhr Mohamadi's profile photo
 
Riverwalk, Portsmouth, NH
80
8
Edgar Byantoro (エドガー)'s profile photoАлексей Дегри (Aleksei Degri)'s profile photoEmily Mitchell (Bella Remy Photo)'s profile photoSony Tseng's profile photo
4 comments
 
Beautiful ...nice shot !
Add a comment...

Timothy Hastings

Shared publicly  - 
 
Final days of construction on the Memorial bridge in Portsmouth, NH
1
Add a comment...
 
Nubble light house, Maine. 10 minutes prior to the sunrise.3 stop nd grad stacked with 3 stop ND. 9 second exposure.
54
Josh Williams's profile photo
 
Wow! Beautifully done! 
Add a comment...

Timothy Hastings

Shared publicly  - 
 
stormy sunrise, New Hampshire
1
Add a comment...

Timothy Hastings

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you love New England, you have to check this out!!
1
Add a comment...
 
Last weekend, sunset in Newport, RI.
23
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
97 people
Александр Скороваров's profile photo
Sallai Gizella's profile photo
Bruce Leigh's profile photo
Larry Slomski's profile photo
Jacob Surland's profile photo
Nisah Cheatham's profile photo
junior P's profile photo
onismus phuti's profile photo
Fakhr Mohamadi's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Newmarket, NH
Previously
Hampton, NH - Longmeadow, MA
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Cabinetmakers, business owner, photographer
Employment
  • www.Phishtailfoto.com
    Photographer, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tim Carlson