Profile

Cover photo
Abdulrahman M. AlBawardi
Works at AlShargiyah Geeks
Attends Cambridge IGCSE
3,664 followers|13,187 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

1
Aws Al-janabi's profile photo
 
شنهالفلسفة ههههههه
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Abdulrahman Albawardi changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Amazing redesign of Google+
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
170 people
Have him in circles
3,664 people

Abdulrahman M. AlBawardi

Introduce Yourself  - 
 
Hello everybody! I'm Abdulrahman AlBawardi from Saudi Arabia. I'm really excited for this Creative Learning Course. I've built educational platforms in Saudi (Model United Nations, Ignite and TEDx) and I am looking forward to enhance them by applying what I am going to learn in this course!
1
Add a comment...
1
raidah dilabayan's profile photo
 
hi
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
170 people
Have him in circles
3,664 people
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • AlShargiyah Geeks
    Organizer, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
عبدالرحمن البواردي‎, Bawardi
Story
Introduction
The fact that I can plant a seed and it becomes a flower, share a bit of knowledge and it becomes another's, smile at someone and receive a smile in return, are to me continual spiritual exercises.
Education
  • Cambridge IGCSE
    2003 - present