Profile

Cover photo
Stephanie Rubach
Attended Alton Senior High
Lives in Missouri
161 followers|11,644 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

Stephanie Rubach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Steph's pictures
1
Stephanie Rubach's profile photo
 
Concerned Women For America of Missouri -- We're looking forward to great things in 2012!!
Add a comment...
In her circles
361 people
Have her in circles
161 people
Mark Truman's profile photo
Jeremy Pritchett's profile photo
publiusforum's profile photo
Doug Welch's profile photo
Mark Polege's profile photo
Brandy Pedersen's profile photo
People
In her circles
361 people
Have her in circles
161 people
Mark Truman's profile photo
Jeremy Pritchett's profile photo
publiusforum's profile photo
Doug Welch's profile photo
Mark Polege's profile photo
Brandy Pedersen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Concerned Women For America, Tea Party Patriot, Registered Nurse/Blogger
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Missouri
Previously
Edwardsville Illinois - Alton Illinois
Story
Tagline
Tea Party , black conservative, registered nurse, conservative activist, concerned women for America
Introduction

I'm the mother 3 wonderful teens plus 3 poodles and 1 quaker parrot.

I'm a certified fitness instructor and teach a variety of aerobic classes weekly.  I also enjoy running and photography!!

 

Education
  • Alton Senior High
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Shelby
Stephanie Rubach's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Getting Started with Google Play Books
market.android.com

Shop Google Play on the web. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet without the hassle of syncing.

Good Neighbors
market.android.com

More Than Words: Bestselling authors & Real-life heroines Each year, the Harlequin More Than Words award is given to three women who have w

Obama To Americans: You Don't Deserve To Be Free
www.forbes.com

Obama's speech argues that freedom has been tried but has failed, so we have to forget about rights and turn our lives over to the governmen

The Apothecary's 2013 Year In Review: Americans Care Most About Obamacar...
www.forbes.com

2012 was a Presidential election year, in which health care policy was front-and-center. We figured 2013 would revert back to normal, and we

MyMarkers
market.android.com

MyMarkers enables artists and illustrators to keep an inventory and wish list of their Markers, Pens, Pencils, Pastels and Ink Pads. Each it

EQUIP
market.android.com

The Christian Research Institute exists to provide Christians worldwide with carefully researched information and well-reasoned answers that

100 Healthy Life Tips
market.android.com

Enjoying good health is the primary concern for millions of people worldwide, and the fear of poor health is a strong motivator for people a

Lesbian Romance Novels: A History and Critical Analysis
market.android.com

"The author describes the history of the lesbian romance novel and analyses both individual works by authors writing in the genre as well as

The Liberty Amendments
market.android.com

Mark R. Levin has made the case, in numerous bestselling books that the principles undergirding our society and governmental system are unra

New NSA leaks show how US is bugging its European allies
www.guardian.co.uk

Exclusive: Edward Snowden papers reveal 38 targets including EU, France and Italy

Kanye West
market.android.com

In the span of three short years, Kanye West went from hip-hop beatmaker to worldwide hitmaker, as his stellar production work for Jay-Z led

Kevin Glass - "People on the Ground": The RNC's Strategy To Reach New Bl...
townhall.com

The Republican Party's post-2012 introspection has focused principally on America's growing Hispanic population and how the GOP can capture

The Permament Activist II | RedState
www.redstate.com

**Promoted from the diaries.** I no longer wear an olive drab uniform, but still I serve. My feet are damaged and broken, but I still march

ESPN analyst Chris Broussard called being gay an "open rebellion to God"...
www.youtube.com

Earlier today ESPN announced they were extending their investigative reporting show 'Outside The Lines' one hour to discuss the historic com

New Pittsburgh Courier - Black political dynasties not intimidating
www.newpittsburghcourieronline.com

In American politics, many object to power flowing through blood rather than through the ballot. A “dynasty” is a sequence of rulers conside

Skype - free video calling
market.android.com

Make free Skype-to-Skype video calls, and call phones at Skype rates on the move Make free voice and video calls to anyone else on Skype, wh

Zillow Real Estate & Rentals - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Homes & apartments, for sale or rent. Home values on nearly all U.S. homes See homes and apartments, for sale, for rent and more on Zill

The Official SPEED Channel App
market.android.com

Follow your favorite motor sports and racing action with the 2011 SPEED Channel application…wherever you are! SPEED™, anchored by its popula

Surgery FlashCards
market.android.com

The app was generated in an effort to continue to educate the students of surgery in an easier than usually manner. Mobile educational tools