Profile

Cover photo
Whim Wiz
Works at ZiP MegaZine
Attends Noisebridge Hackademy of Apostolic Chaos (NHAC)
Lives in HackerSpace
14 followers|50,791 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Whim hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Tagline
The Whimsical Wizard of ZiP
Introduction
I am called WhimWiz or WWZ in shorthand. I manage ZiP, Zine in Progress, and ZZW (ZiP Zine Web), located in cyberspace at these coordinates. I cast spells, work magic, create enchantments, dispense wisdom, discourse in riddles and cryptic phrases, read dusty tomes, receive visions and premonitions. I take very good care of my beard.
Bragging rights
I am a Magickal Wizard with powers beyond your comprehension.
Education
  • Noisebridge Hackademy of Apostolic Chaos (NHAC)
    Consensual Arts, present
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
WhimWiz, WWZ
Work
Occupation
Wizard and MegaZine producer
Employment
  • ZiP MegaZine
    Wizard-in-Chief, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
HackerSpace
Previously
Noisebridge - San Francisco, CA - Wheatgrass - Casa del Fuego