Profile

Cover photo
Greg Parham
Works at Rocky Mountain Tiny Houses
Attended University of Texas at Austin
Lives in Durango, CO
12,445 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Starz now's profile photo
 
I want one built for me.Where would I go for it?
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Parham

Shared publicly  - 
2
Wesley Baker's profile photo
 
That looks great.  I especially like the counter with the inlaid river stone.  Reminds me of Animas Brewing.  Looks like you have been busy this winter. 
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Living the mountain dream
Introduction
Aside from all the businesses I own and operate, I enjoy living in a mountain town and spending my free time playing outside, be it biking, hiking, camping, skiing.
Bragging rights
I have won numerous 24 hour mountain bike races and finished 3rd at 24 hour nationals in 2012 (singlespeed)
Education
  • University of Texas at Austin
    2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Caveman
Work
Occupation
Tiny House army ant builder
Skills
Architecture, Carpentry, Entrepreneurship
Employment
  • Rocky Mountain Tiny Houses
    Owner & Jack of All Trades, 4 - present
    I design and build beautiful, functional, quality, and affordable Tiny Houses with a regional bias towards to Rocky Mountains of Colorado, Utah, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming, and New Mexico.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Durango, CO