Profile

Cover photo
frater chaos
Attends School of Hard Knocks
Lived in Greensburg PA
879 followers|1,116,976 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

frater chaos

Shared publicly  - 
One of the more politically frustrating aspects of the last decade in the West is the unwillingness of the powers-that-be to address the radical dysfunction that underlies Western political economy…
4
Add a comment...

frater chaos

Shared publicly  - 
4
1
Keith W Henline's profile photo
 
A long time ago:
Jefferson- "I hope we shall crush in its birth the aristocracy of our monied corporations which dare already to challenge our government to a trial by strength, and bid defiance to the laws of our country"
Add a comment...

frater chaos

Shared publicly  - 
People seem excited about the debates on Monday. I find the anticipation inexplicable. The much-hyped standoff at Hofstra shows all the hallmarks of being a great dud on the order of the Pacquiao/M…
2
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I have seen the fnords! (https://sites.google.com/site/artfromchaos/) http://www.zazzle.com/fraterchaos*
Introduction
if you are looking for the craziest, weirdest person by this name, then you have found him.

BTW, I'm not looking to make a thousand friends I do not know. My circle of friends is small because I WANT it that way.


Bragging rights
I have hitchhiked across the USA at least three times, once from Greensburg PA to LA in 4 1/2 days!
Education
  • School of Hard Knocks
    Life, 1960 - present
  • Hempfield Area Senior High
    1978
  • Westmoreland County Community College
    Liberal Arts English, 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
A. Random Chaos, fraterchaos
Collections frater is following
Work
Occupation
digital artist, woodworker, ameteur blacksmith, wrtiter of bad poetry and worse fiction, jack of all trades
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Greensburg PA - Portland OR - Arlington TX - Indiana PA - Jeanette PA
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
frater chaos's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Scientific Notation Converter: Convert To or From Decimal Number
www.free-online-calculator-use.com

Quickly convert exponential notation to and from decimals with this free online scientific notation converter that includes built-in convers

Tell Congress It's Time to Repeal Provisions of the USA PATRIOT Act - Pe...
site.pfaw.org

Speak out against overly broad and secret government spying - it's time to repeal dangerous provisions of the USA PATRIOT Act.

Tell Republican Senators: The people have spoken. End the obstruction! -...
site.pfaw.org

Americans are being denied justice as vacancies on the federal courts persist at a crisis level. Now that the election's done, it's time for

MyFunCards - Free eCards
www.myfuncards.com

Send the best free eCard for any occasion. Email funny or caring custom animated greetings or photo postcards for birthday, holiday, Valenti

Tell Congress: It's Time to End the Bush Tax Cuts for the Wealthiest 2%!...
site.pfaw.org

Any fiscal showdown deal must include ending the Bush tax cuts for the richest 2%. Restoring some basic tax fairness is what Americans voted

Roots Of A Mechanical Tree Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Roots Of A...
fineartamerica.com

Roots Of A Mechanical Tree Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Roots Of A Mechanical Tree Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

This Is Radio Steampunk Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - This Is Radio...
fineartamerica.com

This Is Radio Steampunk Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - This Is Radio Steampunk Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Blown Head Gasket Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Blown Head Gasket F...
fineartamerica.com

Blown Head Gasket Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Blown Head Gasket Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Organic Motherboard Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Organic Motherboa...
fineartamerica.com

Organic Motherboard Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Organic Motherboard Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Visions Of A Psychedelic World Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Vision...
fineartamerica.com

Visions Of A Psychedelic World Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Visions Of A Psychedelic World Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Clandestine Crustacean Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Clandestine Cr...
fineartamerica.com

Clandestine Crustacean Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Clandestine Crustacean Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Count The Clock That Tells The Time Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - C...
fineartamerica.com

Count The Clock That Tells The Time Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Count The Clock That Tells The Time Fine Art Prints and Posters for S

Steel Webs Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Steel Webs Fine Art Prints...
fineartamerica.com

Steel Webs Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Steel Webs Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

why did I ask Giger to design my girlfriend? Digital Art by Charles Jr K...
fineartamerica.com

why did I ask Giger to design my girlfriend? Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - why did I ask Giger to design my girlfriend? Fine Art Prints

Epic Bridge Builders Fail Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Epic Bridge...
fineartamerica.com

Epic Bridge Builders Fail Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Epic Bridge Builders Fail Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Oh What A Tangled Web... Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Oh What A Ta...
fineartamerica.com

Oh What A Tangled Web... Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Oh What A Tangled Web... Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale

Flaky Box Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Flaky Box Fine Art Prints a...
fineartamerica.com

Flaky Box Digital Art by Charles Jr Kunkle - Flaky Box Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale