Profile

Cover photo
Gerard Brennen
279 followers|706,840 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Gerard Brennen

System Builds  - 
 
Change in my battle station. Got rid of my dual 970s for the gtx 980ti amp extreme, which was on sale for only $400. %20 faster than 980ti reference card, 10-15% faster than the reference 1070. 5 percent slower than the 1080. Two 28 inch monitors. One is a g sync 4k monitor, the other is a 144hz 1080p monitor. Kicking serious ass....
13
Christopher Burress's profile photoGerard Brennen's profile photoMLG Merkel's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Gerard Brennen used or New? 
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen

System Builds  - 
 
Custom built pc. GTX 970sli AIO NZXT Liquid cooling gpus and cpu. 16gigs of ram and SSD. 
35
Justin Noker's profile photoJoseph Silva's profile photoKevin Danger Powers's profile photoGerard Brennen's profile photo
9 comments
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Hello Everyone! Very excited about how this community has grown over the past couple years.  Keep up the good work sharing good information.  Lets keep this going.   Thanks for sharing.  
2
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen
owner

Discussion  - 
 
wazzup people! Looks like there is lots of posting going on here. Thanks for the information.
1
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen

Shared publicly  - 
 
10 Reasons You'll Quit the Gym by February
I had the privilege to speak and be interviewed by Dr. Nick Fanning , one of the leading chiropractic doctors and most outstanding pioneers in the area when it comes to healthy living and chiropractic treatments.  We spoke about reasons why people quit the ...
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
279 people
Natale Micheal's profile photo
Ken Austin's profile photo
Joshua Minty's profile photo
Frederic Bournas's profile photo
Christin Fuerst's profile photo
Brian Williams's profile photo
Michelle Current's profile photo
Emmanuel Ndagijimana's profile photo
kevin tophoj's profile photo

Gerard Brennen

System Builds  - 
 
My Ultimate gaming setup. 
23
1
Matthew Wood's profile photoJeroen van den Raadt's profile photoGerard Brennen's profile photo
13 comments
 
gratification of the building process.   
Add a comment...
 
Self-Care For Women Through Strength Training! Great Interview!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hdlGQkuW9PY
5
1
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Self-Care for women through weight training.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hdlGQkuW9PY
2
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen

System Builds  - 
 
4k gaming baby. Gtx 970 SLI! Gsync 4k Acer monitor. Butter smooth. Most games on high or ultra.
16
Gerard Brennen's profile photoJordan Rose's profile photoFabian Schreiber's profile photo
18 comments
 
+Gerard Brennen has your model also clouding on the right sinde and buttom?
Add a comment...

Gerard Brennen

PC | Steam  - 
 
Enjoying 4k gaming on my Acer XB280HK. GTX 970 SLI, 16g RAM. 60fps. Butter smooth baby.
10
Arena Heads's profile photoKingsarg r's profile photoGerard Brennen's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Aaron Abeka if you enjoy it thats all that matters.  
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
279 people
Natale Micheal's profile photo
Ken Austin's profile photo
Joshua Minty's profile photo
Frederic Bournas's profile photo
Christin Fuerst's profile photo
Brian Williams's profile photo
Michelle Current's profile photo
Emmanuel Ndagijimana's profile photo
kevin tophoj's profile photo
Collections Gerard is following
Basic Information
Other names
Alexander
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Epoch
  • Bike Rivals
  • Hovercraft - Build Fly Retry
  • Doom 3:BFG Edition
  • Riptide GP2
  • Plants vs. Zombies 2
  • EPOCH.2
  • N.O.V.A. 3 Freedom Edition
  • Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance
  • Rayman Fiesta Run
  • Cut the Rope 2
  • Asphalt 8:Airborne
  • Clash of Clans
  • Angry Birds Friends
  • Despicable Me:Minion Rush
  • Dungeon Hunter 5
  • MMX Racing
  • Angry Birds Under Pigstruction
  • Sonic Dash Boom
  • DEAD TRIGGER 2
  • Modern Combat 5:Blackout
  • Clumsy Ninja
  • Need for Speed No Limits
Story
Tagline
Mr. B
Introduction
If you want something you never had, you must do something you never have.
Work
Skills
Gymnastics, personal training, strength coaching, fine arts, loan processing, power lifting, Olympic weightlifting
Links
Great food and customer service.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
They are always busy. Great customer service.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
best breakfast burritos. crave them every day. can't get enough.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
great school! Professional and qualified.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
26 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Excellent customer service and family atmosphere.
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Great facility
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The Cove as an excellent place to stay for my honeymoon. They gave great customer service and my room was very nice. Not sure how it is on a regular basis, but the night we stayed was amazing.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago