Profile

Cover photo
Max Swift
Attended Pioneer Career and Technology Center
43,793 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
ARMIIIIIN!!! cries 😭😭😭😭
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
 
All the time.
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
 
Giant fucking pancakes! WANT! <3
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"Humans are suspicious and jealous creatures. When they see something perfect, they wanna find a flaw."

"Life is limited, that's why it's so precious. Since there's a limit, we try our best to live."

"Not good... Detective suits me better."

"Whatcha doin' to MY Kazuha?!" (His 'confession' XD)

Name: Heiji Hattori

Other Names:
Hei - chan
"The Great Detective of the West"
-Detective Freak
-Dark skinned man
-Osaka boy
-Detective boy

Species: Human

Gender: Male

Age: 17

Birthdate: Unknown date, in July or August

Nationality: Japanese

Occupation:
-High School Student
-Detective

Hair: Dark brown spiky hair.

Eyes: Blue (Like every character in DC)

Personality:

Even while solving a case, Heiji tends to be lighthearted and good-humored, preferring to work through it with a grin on his face. He is a big fan of baseball, and is most of the time shown wearing an Osaka cap, to support the local Osaka baseball team. He usually wears his cap with its visor pointed backward, but if he feels challenged, he turns the visor forward.

Heiji is known for his pride as an Osaka citizen and for his thick Osakan accent, which has been pointed out and sometimes made fun numerous times. However, Heiji holds his head high and is always one to brag about the greatness of Osaka, especially when Conan comes to visit.

Despite him knowing the value and necessity of remaining calm in the face of a crime, Heiji tends to be impulsive at times, which tends to cloud his judgment a little. Heiji is also known to be extremely protective of those he values as close friends, and tries hard to keep them out of harm. Although he is very competitive when it comes to detective cases, when a case gets hot, he and Shinichi work effectively together. During Shinichi's first return to his high school during the play performance, Heiji had let him take the lead role in the investigations, saying that it was because they were in Tokyo, Shinichi's turf.

Skills:

Detective Skills

He has a keen eye for details, and can spot any unusual aspects in a case that most people tend to ignore or not take into account and has extraordinarily broad and deep knowledge of many subjects and trivia that can help him solve cases. He repeatedly demonstrates the ability to recall every detail of an investigation, and may have a photographic memory to manage such perfect recall so consistently. Heiji's fastidious attention to detail allows him to notice minor inconsistencies in crime scenes and suspect testimony. However, Heiji seems to be more competitive and hot-blooded while solving a case, which sometimes leads him into making a wrong deduction.

Eidetic Memory

Like the other 'geniuses' of Detective Conan, Heiji has some himself to have an eidetic memory, capable of remembering complex letter and number sequences at only a glance, such as when he was able to solve a code in his head and even reproduce another message using the same code.

Athletic Ability

Heiji does kendo, as the fifth position or taisho and captain of his high school Kendo team. Heiji may disable criminals using an improvised bokken. He is also very nimble. He can jump higher than a bookshelf, and balance perfectly on a katana. (Don't ask how...)

Others
-Capable motorcycle rider.
-Speaks fluent English

Bio:

Heiji is a high school detective, and the son of Heizo Hattori, chief of the Osaka Police Department, and his wife Shizuka Hattori. Heiji wants to be a detective like his father, and he is also very skilled in kendo and has become a favored tournament contender for his school.

Relationships:

Family and Friends
-Kazuha Toyama (Childhood Friend/Crush? (I ship it!))
-Shinichi Kudo/Conan Edogawa (Friend)
-Ran Mouri
-Heizo Hattori (Father)
-Shizuka Hattori (Mother)
-Kogoro Mouri
-Goro Otaki
-Juzo Megure

Other Info:
-Has a scar behind his left ear from being hit during an Oyodo competition.
-Popular with girls due to his good looks, position as kendo captain and his fame as a high school detective.
-Infamous in DC franchise for his numerous injuries.
-Favorite author is Ellery Queen.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Max Swift

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sorry, Chloe, but I'm married 
1
Add a comment...
Education
  • Pioneer Career and Technology Center
    Graphic Arts, 2015
    We work in Photoshop all day.
Story
Tagline
artistic
Links
YouTube