Profile

Cover photo
Jeff Kershner
Works at Silver Crown Real Estate
Attended Moody Bible Institute
Lived in Tower Lakes, IL
2,191 followers|24,390 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jeff Kershner

Shared publicly  - 
 
My bi-monthly Google+ visit.
4
Lorraine Murphy's profile photoBishop Asif Raza's profile photo
2 comments
 
we are have helping education ministry in pakistan we are promote education in Christians pakistan please visit us our website : http://welcomejesuschurch.webs.com/healing-crusades
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,191 people
euloge minzele's profile photo
Fashionbi's profile photo
Ryan Broughton's profile photo
Uzzal Kumer Shaha's profile photo
Catherine Johnston's profile photo
WorldTalk.tv News Headlines's profile photo
Phil Hoover's profile photo
INGRID ANNE's profile photo
JohnRose134 Roses's profile photo

Jeff Kershner

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have not been here in months. Anything cool going on? I've been busy with a website revamp for my company. You can check it out here if you want.
Find Barrington, IL Homes For Sale. Silver Crown Real Estate is a full-service, low cost, tech savvy firm. We find homes in Barrington and the surrounding area.
2
Jim Robison's profile photo
 
+Jeff Kershner Site looks good, it's clean and informative. I'm working on upgrading my site myself.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,191 people
euloge minzele's profile photo
Fashionbi's profile photo
Ryan Broughton's profile photo
Uzzal Kumer Shaha's profile photo
Catherine Johnston's profile photo
WorldTalk.tv News Headlines's profile photo
Phil Hoover's profile photo
INGRID ANNE's profile photo
JohnRose134 Roses's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Realtor
Employment
  • Silver Crown Real Estate
    Managing Broker, 2005 - present
  • Silver Leaf Homes
    Executive VP, 2005 - 2010
  • Kipling Homes
    Director of Design, 2003 - 2005
  • OKW Architects
    Associate, 2000 - 2003
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Tower Lakes, IL - Barrington, IL - Arlington Heights, IL - Naperville, IL - Roselle, IL - Bartlett, IL
Story
Tagline
REALTOR®, Real Estate Investor, Designer, father, husband, boater. Living life to the fullest.
Introduction

Jeff is the vision behind Silver Crown Real Estate. He founded this firm with the belief that professionalism, education and experience are critical success factors to a modern Real Estate Firm. He is an early adopter of technology and believes in using it to give our clients the best possible service. Jeff has a background in Architecture and Finance and has held positions of leadership in Architecture, Real Estate Development and Real Estate Investment. He has been a Licensed Real Estate Broker since 2005. Jeff is also a strong proponent of Raising the Bar in Real Estate professionalism and education and regularly presses the issue with leaders in Real Estate from around the country. As the first “Verified Professional Agent” in the Chicagoland area, Jeff is among the most elite in the industry. Less than 1% of agents nation wide have passed the independent screening process of Verified Professional Agent.

Your Real Estate decisions most likely are the most expensive ones you will make. Shouldn’t you choose an educated and experienced professional to work with in the process?

Education
  • Moody Bible Institute
    Biblical Studies, 2006 - 2010
  • University of Illinois at Chicago
    Architectural Studies, 2001 - 2003
  • Harper College
    Architectural Technology, 2000 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Jeffrey Kershner