Profile

Cover photo
Bethany Kucana
Works at Sephora/LVMH
Attended Coastal Carolina University
Lives in Kansas City, MO
1,087 followers|35,798 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Bethany Kucana

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What’s the best wireless network name you have seen?
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Kucana

Shared publicly  - 
 
6
Peter Schmidt's profile photoAaron Wells's profile photo
2 comments
 
Beautiful
Add a comment...

Bethany Kucana

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Bethany Kucana

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"If only there was some sort of built in thing that would keep the sun out of my eyes"
1 comment on original post
3
EB Trey's profile photoJulie Holiday's profile photo
2 comments
 
lurve you +Bethany Kucana !
Add a comment...

Bethany Kucana

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Senior Makeup Artist for Sephora
Introduction
I am the Senior Artist for Sephora, a LVMH company, in the Kansas City Area. I am a tattoo and cat lover with an amazing husband and priceless friends. I love to travel with my job and meet new like-minded people. I believe in peace and hope for a safe and happy tomorrow. I am a Scorpio, but only embody the positive aspects of this sign; like passion and devotion. I can't wait to see what the future holds. :)
Bragging rights
Studied with Emmy and Academy Award Winning Make-up Artists at Joe Blasco Make-up Training Center West in Los Angeles, California. I am also a certified Special Effects and Pyrotechnics Artist.
Education
  • Coastal Carolina University
    Dramatic Art and Theatre Performance, 2003 - 2007
  • Joe Blasco Make-up Training Center West
    Professional Make-up Artistry, 2009 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
October 28
Other names
Hey You
Collections Bethany is following
Work
Occupation
Senior Artist at Sephora
Employment
  • Sephora/LVMH
    Senior Artist, 2012 - present
    Sephora
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kansas City, MO
Previously
Los Angeles, CA - Myrtle Beach, SC - Cedar Falls, IA - Chillicothe, MO - Pella, IA - Newton, IA - Orangeburg, SC
Links
Other profiles