Profile

Cover photo
Christy Patton
Works at bcc
Attended berkhamsted
Lives in brisbane
23 followers|116,338 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Christy Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
It’s time for every country to adopt a new, game-changing international law to help end domestic slavery – will yours be next? http://bit.ly/1p6Agij
1
Add a comment...

Christy Patton

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
that is not full, that is 'worst edit ever'! Thanks for  sharing but dont fool anyone. That is 'worst edit ever!' Be proud.
2
Add a comment...

Christy Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home · Film · Mission · Supporters · Signatories · NGOs · Why Change? What are the issues? What are the solutions? 0644748. people support this cause. The War on Drugs has failed. After 50 years of pr...
1
Add a comment...

Christy Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
christy's peaceful blog. this blog reflects my online travels in the areas i am interested, there are backpages you can navigate to. Recent; Date; Label; Author. Subscribe. Subscribe. RSS Feed. Add to...
2
Add a comment...

Christy Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
https://fbcdn-video-a.akamaihd.net/cfs-ak-ash4/v/442437/506/261956853912097_42721.mp4?oh=3df7b3028ec761013ac8718dcd36caf5&oe=4FF27D20&__gda__=1341291808_fd26d2e7e9d0bbd201c29de43f829d15. Poste...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
23 people
nandita Chetan's profile photo
Centro de Hipnose Curitiba's profile photo
Sue Eckman's profile photo
Aidan Ricketts's profile photo
lynne musgrove's profile photo
Terapeuta Rodolfo Irala's profile photo
The Activists Handbook's profile photo
Marie de Lange's profile photo
Instituto Taozen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
library
Employment
  • bcc
    library, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
brisbane
Previously
herts $ cheshire - little chalfont, heswall, bangor, thomastown, the road, totnes,kyogle, brisbane.
Story
Introduction
hello, interested in travel, medicinal mushrooms, libraries as i work in one, herbs, organic growing, human rights, peAce, buddha, dalai lama, tibet, burma, rain forest, 
Bragging rights
have four sons, and many step relies
Education
  • berkhamsted
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
peace or fishrabbit
Christy Patton's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Mercy Campaign
info.mercycampaign.org

Andrew and Myuran, two young Australians, face execution in Indonesia. They have admitted trying to traffic drugs to Australia. They have ex

Paraguay calls on China to stop execution of convicted woman
shanghaiist.com

Paraguayan diplomats are calling on China to stop the execution of

Get Involved
www.artsparty.org

Get Involved With The Arts Party

Pensioners better off in Albania - Westender - West End 4101
westender.com.au

Older Australians would be better treated in Albania, Malta or Romania, according to the CPSA.

The Living Root Bridges of India
www.kuriositas.com

India has a population of over a billion and our ideas about the country are often informed by that statistic. Yet there are places on the s

Praise | Silence Deafening
www.silencedeafening.com

Praise for … SILENCE DEAFENING. FUKUSHIMA FALLOUT … A MOTHER'S RESPONSE. “While Kimberly Roberson's book is an insightful and well-written a

Am I An Outlier, Or Are Apple Products No Longer Easy To Use? | John Bat...
battellemedia.com.feedsportal.com

I've been a Mac guy for almost my entire adult life. I wrote my first college papers on a typewriter, but by the end of my freshman year – a

Keep in Touch with CallMuangThai.com!
www.callmuangthai.com

Best rates for international calls & mobile recharges!

Doing Nothing in Muang Long
laobumpkin.blogspot.com

One of the parts of being a tourist that I like best is having nothing to do. I also like being places where there isn't much to do, Long is

DZ Deathrays - No Sleep (Official Clip)
www.youtube.com

The official film clip for DZ Deathrays single "No Sleep" featuring Arj Barker (comedian/Flight of the Concords). The clip is a parody of Pa

Return to Nepal w/ Bruce Cockburn - Crops from Stones
www.youtube.com

Clip taken from Return to Nepal, produced by Kensington Communications Inc. (www.kensingtontv.com) Copyright 2008. To purchase the film, vis

Booking.com: 195,069 hotels worldwide. Book your hotel now!
www.booking.com

Big savings on hotels in destinations worldwide. Browse hotel reviews and find the guaranteed best price on hotels for all budgets.

Kevin Rudd and Prime Minister Julia Gillard campaigning ahead of leaders...
www.couriermail.com.au

WITH only a day to go before Labor decides if it wants a leader they hate but the voters love, here's the latest news on the Julia Gillard v

Amazing rap anti nuke Japan subtitles
christypeace.blogspot.com

https://fbcdn-video-a.akamaihd.net/cfs-ak-ash4/v/442437/506/261956853912097_42721.mp4?oh=3df7b3028ec761013ac8718dcd36caf5&oe=4FF27D20&__gda_

Hot Tub Monkeys — Google Sightseeing
googlesightseeing.com

It was only last week that Google announced their new “Trekker” Street View camera that would them to record images

Thai Fruits
thailandfruitsandfood.blogspot.com

Take advantage of this abundance by trying as many as possible. Yes, many may at first sight seem strange - the spiky stinker Durian being t

Meet the enemy of the internet!
www.minduread.com

Newspapers, radio and television are the three main sources of news for us till date. They are typically run by Governments or Businesses th

Petition Tools and Examples for Online Campaigns | GoPetition
www.gopetition.com

Petition with GoPetition to access our # 1 facebook network for premium campaigns. Get flexibility and reach with our free tools and advance