Profile

Cover photo
James Turner
Works at Self
Attended j.p. McCaskey
Lives in lancaster pa
628 followers|94,651 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Blue s6
1
Richard Foltz's profile photo
 
Blue S6
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you looked at the Cicrit Bracelet, I find that more interesting. 
1
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Would make almost the same but use pineapple preserve and add a slice of ham with the cheese. 
1
wendy turner's profile photo
 
Jimmy uncle dave died today call me 810-1920
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that looks yummy n easy to make ty.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,597 people
Have him in circles
628 people
ayota “talent” Machakwa's profile photo
Gareth Davies's profile photo
Jason Marquis's profile photo
Joe Wills's profile photo
Larry Spivey's profile photo
Sylvio Salve's profile photo
Jenni Field's profile photo
elina xu's profile photo
Pastor Jachin Charley Scott's profile photo

Communities

29 communities

James Turner

Discussion  - 
 
Here we go again, Iruna updates and now unlaunchable. 
1
Shadow “Zakami” The Fallen Hero's profile photoJames Turner's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Zakami Tesro yes go to Iruna official website 
Add a comment...
 
It's been three days since last update form android. And now can not open Iruna online I've sent at least 5 feedback messages to google and still no response. It would of been nice just to hear from them saying they're looking into the problem.
1
James Turner's profile photoLacivon numb3rs's profile photoErrol Willoughby's profile photoIruna onlinepics's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Errol Willoughby is not device or carrier its Asobi o

Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That looks delish, especially on a chilly day.

3
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Be nice to see a review on hybrid laptop computers. As I'll soon be looking to purchase one. 
1
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You such a great artist thanks for that song.
1
Add a comment...

James Turner

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that looks yummy n easy to make ty.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,597 people
Have him in circles
628 people
ayota “talent” Machakwa's profile photo
Gareth Davies's profile photo
Jason Marquis's profile photo
Joe Wills's profile photo
Larry Spivey's profile photo
Sylvio Salve's profile photo
Jenni Field's profile photo
elina xu's profile photo
Pastor Jachin Charley Scott's profile photo
Communities
29 communities
Education
  • j.p. McCaskey
    1974 - 1977
  • Electronic Institutes
    Electronics and Computer Technology, 1983 - 1985
  • Willow Street Vo Tech
    Electrical Occupations, 1974 - 1977
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James Charles Kegel Jr
Story
Tagline
Play a Git Fiddle
Bragging rights
Programming: DOS, UNIX, PLC'S, Windows, Adobe creative Suite, AutoCAD, Intergraph/MicroStation. Industrial Automation.....
Work
Employment
  • Self
    Graphic Designer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
lancaster pa
Links
The margaritas are great, and the service was fantastic
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Their Spring and Vietnamese egg rolls are to die for just fantastic I had this soup called "Bun Bo Hue" If you can finish this you are pretty good and all the fine herbs and peppers as a side dish just add to the soup. A must treat. A good place to practice eating with Chop Sticks!!
Food: ExcellentDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The hot and sour soup is very delicious.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Wonderful rolls for their sandwiches
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Stubbys cheese steak is awesome.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The food is always good.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Really great ice cream
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago