Profile

Cover photo
Jerry Reid III
Lives in Piscataway NJ
768 followers|471,471 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
I believe in Angels, I know they exist because I have been cared for so much, and God has an Army of angels watching over me.
2
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
1
Sonic The Hedgehog's profile photo
 
why fit in or stand out when the human brain is capable of not caring?
yay human intelligence :P
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Discussion  - 
 
Nap Study at Mayo Clinic during my recovery trying to fix my health.
1
Robbie Judge's profile photoJerry Reid III's profile photo
2 comments
 
Trying to, But you know me, I am a trouble maker. Trouble Follows me everywhere I go. 
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't Care!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Discussion  - 
 
Jerry Reid III originally shared:
 
Jerry Reid III hung out with 4 people.The Hangout Show, Aaron Young, Jeko TEM, and Sean Lowe
Jerry Reid III's profile photoThe Hangout Show's profile photoAaron Young's profile photoJeko TEM's profile photoSean Lowe's profile photo
You were in a video call with The Hangout Show and 3 others
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jerry Reid III hung out with 1 person. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Ben Dorsi -Todaro
Tough Mudder Hangout
Jerry Reid III and 1 other participated
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
768 people
Feytyal Rodney's profile photo
Bhola Subedi's profile photo
Qoey Ciirah's profile photo
Cliff Roth's profile photo
David Dupre Jr's profile photo
Steve Douglas's profile photo
Daniel Case's profile photo
Eric Salce's profile photo
Ahmet Kurtoglu's profile photo

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I respect any high school drumline with this level of talent. Not only is their timing rather good, but they're damn entertaining.
2
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Birthday to my good friend +Kelsey Harrell. So do you want me to pop out of the Cake and sing happy Birthday to you?
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Byron Georgia
4
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
So Basically we want to use you since we can't afford to hire enough Moderators and  Reviewers. I no like this policy +Google
1
zion ramirez's profile photo
 
Flag wars!
Add a comment...

Jerry Reid III

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jerry Reid III hung out with 1 person. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Kristen Petricelli
Computer Guy Working
Jerry Reid III and 1 other participated
1
Timothy Habart's profile photo
 
Wish I could join, but I can do hangouts from my work:-(
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
768 people
Feytyal Rodney's profile photo
Bhola Subedi's profile photo
Qoey Ciirah's profile photo
Cliff Roth's profile photo
David Dupre Jr's profile photo
Steve Douglas's profile photo
Daniel Case's profile photo
Eric Salce's profile photo
Ahmet Kurtoglu's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Account Manager
Skills
Jack of many trades, master of none.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Walter J Reid III
Story
Tagline
The Computer Guy
Introduction
 I am the owner of The Computer Guy, I build custom built machines, fix peoples stuff, and support DJ's. I am also starting to expand into web-design, but I am not quite 100% fully into it, mainly because of time constraints. I basically work two full time jobs,and every now and then a part time bouncer gig. Check out some of my web work:

Bragging rights
Ridden 7 Centuries, and over 3500 miles, after having 5 knee surgeries. Served In Iraq at the beginning of the War. Made it to 30 years Old
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Piscataway NJ
Previously
Warner Robins Ga - Byron Ga - Canastota NY - Lackland AFB - Biloxi MS - Tali Iraq - San Diego CA
Links
Absolutely must see ! The childrens area was so fun.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great Atmosphere, cool music and nothing but beer!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Very nice facility, only flaw is key card doesn't work in cold weather or rain.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The food is very good quality compared to many of the places here in the local area, they have been open for a long time and are family ran. I have always found it to be a clean place and the salsa is very tasty. They are very friendly and supportive to the local school and sports teams. Sometimes the service can be slow if they get really busy and slammed but overall I will give them a 3. I have gone there regularly with my family for the past 6 years. I have also found the prices to be fair and on target with market standards.
• • •
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Dr. Sedghi and his staff is very polite, appointments are kept almost to the scheduled time and everyone is professional.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
I have been working here for 12 years and I love it. Part of the time was with military and the last 8 years as a contractor. The base and town is constantly growing and changing. Go USAF!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago