Profile

Cover photo
Jeanine Austin
Works at Simply Divine Solutions: Life Coaching and Hypnosis Worldwide
Lives in Global
1,501 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jeanine Austin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Xtreme studios. Zumba Sat and Sun at 4;00
1
Add a comment...

Jeanine Austin

Shared publicly  - 
 
So many of you have asked me what I am doing now. I'm teaching as a licensed Zumba instructor (teaching on the reservation/Gila community and in Tempe), I'm Promoting My Love Centering Hypnosis Series and I just got hired on permanently at Gila River Indian Reservation as a Clinical Liaison. I am so honored to work With These beautiful people. Of course, I am also busy with all of the other consuming and wonderful roles in life, like being a Mother!
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
16 people

Jeanine Austin

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this video!!!
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
16 people
Work
Occupation
Doctor of Life Coaching and Certified Hypnotherapist
Employment
  • Simply Divine Solutions: Life Coaching and Hypnosis Worldwide
    Doctor of Life Coaching and Certified Hypnotherapist, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dr. Jeanine Marie
Story
Tagline
Doctor of Life Coaching and Hypnosis Worldwide
Introduction
I am a doctor of life coaching and a certified hypnotherapist. I help people from all over the world design a simplified, meaningful and joyful life based on their own strengths, values and priorities.
   My practice is predicated on compassion, connection, intuition and humor. I utilize a strategic and holistic approach in order to achieve practical results. I have nearly 25 years experience working in people helping professions. I provide life coaching and hypnosis sessions via the telephone or Skype (drjeanine1)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Global
Previously
Long Beach, California - Cuernavaca, Mexico - London, England - Monterey, California - Huntington Beach, CA - Howell, New Jersey - Alexandria, Virginia - Highland, CA
Contact Information
Work
Phone
480.491.0770
Mr. Rendon was a supervisor of mine many years ago. I remember him as being totally dedicated to social work, brilliant and enthusiastic. I highly recommend him to anyone who might have the opportunity to work for or with him!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
I have two children who attend Grand Canyon Prep. For several years running, I have found this school to be wonderful. The teachers are deeply involved with the parents. If there is anything I need to be aware of I immediately receive a call and/or an email. Being a person who attended school through to my doctorate, I really wished to find a school that my children would feel welcome at and would be challenged at but also enjoy. I did not want my children to go to one of the local schools with an enormous student population. Along with not wanting my children to be lost in the shuffle at a large school, I wanted my children to attend a school with diversity. All of my desired have been fulfilled at this school. My children have very different needs from each other and I feel both of them are being served very well at GCP. My children have both noted that there are "no bullies" at this school. I believe this is a reflection of the compassionate leadership at GCP. A special thank you to Mr. Gordon for his hard work in making this school what it is and also for his kindness towards all of the students.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map