Profile

Cover photo
Sridhara Babu
Works at Legal Documentations
Attends Advocate at Independent Practice
Lives in Tumkur - Karnataka - India
250 followers|4,236,262 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
In Raghubans Dubey v. State of Bihar, AIR 1967 SC 1167, Court held : once cognizance has been taken by the Magistrate, he takes cognizance of an offence and not the offenders; once he takes cognizance of an offence it is his ...
1
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hon'ble the Apex Court in the case of "Savitaben Somabhai Bhatiya Vs. State of Gujarat", [(2005) 3 SCC 636 in which it is held that if the wife is not found to be a wife in the eye of law, then she could not get any maintenan...
1
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
WHAT ARE THE LEGAL ASPECTS TO BE TAKEN CARE FOR BEFORE FRAMING ISSUES BY COURT
IN THE ABSENCE OF PLEADINGS NO ADJUDICATION Apex Court in the matter of State Bank of India vs. S.N.Goyal, reported in AIR 2008 SC 2594, "In the absence of appropriate pleadings on a particular issue, there can be no adjudication of such issue in a Civil ...
IN THE ABSENCE OF PLEADINGS NO ADJUDICATION Apex Court in the matter of State Bank of India vs. S.N.Goyal, reported in AIR 2008 SC 2594, "In the absence of appropriate pleadings on a particular issue, there can be no adjudica...
1
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
WHEN DEVELOPMENT CHARGES PAID AND MUNICIPALTY GIVES LICENCE TO CONSTRUCTION NO NEED TO CONVERSION OF LAND 2012 KHC
DIVISION BENCH OF KARNATAKA HIGH COURT consisting of THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE K.L.MANJUNATH AND THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE V.SURI APPA RAO in the case of M Muninarayana Swamy, vs State Of Karnataka reported in ILR 2012 KAR 3428, held that ……………….. when the proper...
1
1
Khareedi Devaraj's profile photoBoraiah D B's profile photo
 
Good information
Thanks
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
VILLAGE OFFICERS
Mysore Land Revenue Manual Collected Information on Village Officers
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
250 people
Vietnam Manpower Service and Trading Joint Stock Company's profile photo
SUDHANSHU MAURYA's profile photo
Alok Upadhyay's profile photo
narendar gahloth's profile photo
Pramod Shrivastava's profile photo
Rajesh Pareek's profile photo
sudesh vadhera's profile photo
Sunil Kumar N. S.'s profile photo
Avadh Gupta's profile photo

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
AMENDMENT CAN BE ALLOWED EVEN AT EXECUTION STAGE 2005 SC Three-Judge Bench decision of Supreme Court in Sajjan Kumar vs. Ram Kishan [2005 (13) SCC 89]. In this decision the proposed amendment related to correction of the desc...
1
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
CASE LAW ON CHILD CUSTODY IN INDIA
WHEN CUSTODY OF CHILD IS ORDERED BY FOREIGN COURT – INDIAN COURT JURISDICTION (1998) 1 SUPREME COURT CASES 112-DHANWANTI JOSHI VS. MADGHAV UNDE, certain excerpts from it would run thus: “B.Guardians and Wards Act, 1980 S.17 Custody of child Removal of t...
WHEN CUSTODY OF CHILD IS ORDERED BY FOREIGN COURT – INDIAN COURT JURISDICTION (1998) 1 SUPREME COURT CASES 112-DHANWANTI JOSHI VS. MADGHAV UNDE, certain excerpts from it would run thus: “B.Guardians and Wards Act, 1980 S.17 C...
1
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thought provoking musical words and Meaning, Hats off State Bank of Mysore
1
1
Channamallikarjun Patil's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sridhara Babu

Shared publicly  - 
 
TENANCY
Mysore Land Revenue Manual Collected Information on Tenancy
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
250 people
Vietnam Manpower Service and Trading Joint Stock Company's profile photo
SUDHANSHU MAURYA's profile photo
Alok Upadhyay's profile photo
narendar gahloth's profile photo
Pramod Shrivastava's profile photo
Rajesh Pareek's profile photo
sudesh vadhera's profile photo
Sunil Kumar N. S.'s profile photo
Avadh Gupta's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Advocate
Employment
  • Legal Documentations
    Advocate, 2000 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tumkur - Karnataka - India
Previously
india - k r extension - g k road - tumkur - karnataka
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
9880339764
Email
Address
#602, SRI RAJARAJESHWARINILAYA, TUDA LAYOUT, SIRAGATE, TUMKUR, KARNATAKA, INDIA, PIN:572106
Work
Email
Address
LEGAL DOCUMENTATIONS G.K.ROAD, K.R.EXTENSION, TUMKUR, KARNATAKA, INDIA, PIN:572101
Story
Tagline
Born at Tumkur/ Karnataka/ India on 21-04-1967, to a small time goldsmith Sri H.R. Nagarajachar and Smt Late Gowramma...Studied BA LLB from Bangalore University...Enrolled as Advocate on 08-09-2000 at KSBC... Initially guided by Senior Advocate Mr S.M.Somashekarappa, Now Practicing as Advocate from 10+ Years in Tumkur District... ..AREA OF PRACTICE : Litigation and Non-Litigation Law Practice...Message:- Today legal literacy is in cross roads leading to literate ignorance on many subjects, to overcome little shortcomings, I made small efforts to help new comers to our profession and needy literates. If you have been helped by my blogs, try to help and spread legal awareness to your nearby illiterates.
Introduction
Born in Tumkur on 21-04-1967, to a small time goldsmith Sri H.R. Nagarajachar and Smt Gowramma.

Studied BA LLB from Bangalore University.

Enrolled as Advocate on 08-09-2000 at KSBC.

Practicing as Advocate from 10+ Years in Tumkur District.

 

PLACE OF PRACTICE TUMKUR (KARNATAKA)
AREA OF PRACTICE :- Both litigation and non litigation legal service. 
Education
  • Advocate at Independent Practice
    Tumkur - Karnataka, 2000 - present
  • Sheshadripuram Law College Bangalore
    Law, 1989 - 1992
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Advocate Babu