Profile

Cover photo
Vincent Branchaud
Works at Perkins Restaurant and Bakery
Attends University of Minnesota Duluth
Lived in South. St. Paul, MN
28 followers|1,965 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is it just me or did Google plus get cooler?
2
Jesus Perez's profile photo
 
Hell yeah this shit looks tite
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
For most of my interactions with people I either get so in depth on a topic that I alienate the listener or I use sarcasm. Mind you, if your sarcasm is advanced enough people actually think your thaaaaat stupid. In both cases I lose the listener, one they think of I'm an egghead, the other is wondering how I even got into college.
1
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
Deleted my facebook :)
1
Lindsey Robbins's profile photo
3 comments
 
I didn't put it into my phone because I thought you sent it to me in a private message and I would just pull your message up to text you. So I don't have it. Guessing you don't have mine either? Will you send me yours in a privage message?
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking after all things Android, Google, and open source software
1
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eric Schmidt originally shared:
 
Worth noting: innovative technology definitely has a role to play in transforming education, but we have to make sure that it's used in a meaningful way. This article features my colleague Alan Eagle and his family.

http://www.nytimes.com/2011/10/23/technology/at-waldorf-school-in-silicon-valley-technology-can-wait.html
1
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How human technology has taken over the planet

Click on the album to check the pictures of power lines, roads and air traffic on your continent (14 pictures)

Felix Pharand-Deschenes has created global snapshots depicting how power lines, roads and even air traffic corridors have come to dominate the surface of Earth. His visualisations based on real data show air traffic routes, the underwater cables that carry the internet, road and rail networks and electricity transmission lines all superimposed over cities at night.

Find Maps of North America, South America, Europe, Africa, Australia and Asia in the album

Pictures source: Felix Pharand-Deschenes via Globaia ~ http://goo.gl/59OuO
1
Priceless Beck's profile photo
 
thats nutz
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
28 people
allie jones's profile photo
brad hagen's profile photo
DJ Schultz's profile photo
Jesus Perez's profile photo

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
1
Nicole Weiss's profile photo
 
Did you see them when they played in Duluth a couple weeks ago?
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
New favorite #quote. Dead on, man..dead on.
1
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
this shit is fucking crazy!
 
mall of america riot breaks out over lil wayne and drake
1
Henry Santos's profile photo
 
Black people.. Smh 
Add a comment...

Vincent Branchaud

Shared publicly  - 
 
Benjamin Glatt originally shared:
 
HELP ME GET A JOB AT GOOGLE

My family keeps telling me that I picked the worst time to graduate. I want to prove them wrong. I've always wanted to work at Google, and just recently, they've opened new positions for recent grads.

But instead of submitting the typical resume, I decided that if I wanted to get noticed, I needed to be creative and strategic. So...I built my resume into my Google+ profile with the help of Photoshop and InDesign.

Here's where I need everyone's help...I need as many people to +1 this and share it as possible. In one week, I will take a screenshot of this post, and send it in with my application as an addendum. Hopefully, they'll appreciate what I did, and +1 me with an interview.

Wish me luck, and your +1s and shares are most appreciated!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
28 people
allie jones's profile photo
brad hagen's profile photo
DJ Schultz's profile photo
Jesus Perez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Vinny works at Petco.
Employment
  • Perkins Restaurant and Bakery
    Cook, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
South. St. Paul, MN - Mankato, MN - Duluth, MN
Story
Tagline
Everything in life is a choice, even indecision is a choice all on its own.
Introduction
 When you decide to be something, you can be it. That's what they don't tell you in the church. When I was your age they would say we can become cops, or criminals. Today, what I'm saying to you is this: when you're facing a loaded gun, what's the difference? 
Bragging rights
3 sucker minnows in 45 seconds.
Education
  • University of Minnesota Duluth
    Geography/Sociology, 2011 - present
  • Minnesota State University, Mankato
    International Relations, 2010 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Vinny F Baby, LL Vinny Baby, LiL BiGGiE, The Honey Devil, Swaggasaurus Rex