Profile

Cover photo
Christine Todaro
Works at Cozy Caterers
Attended Johnson and Wales University
57 followers|63,102 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Have her in circles
57 people
alicia pratt's profile photo
Sarah Daly's profile photo
Sheila Oliver's profile photo
Julie Brayton's profile photo
Jim Baldwin's profile photo
Marseah Delatte's profile photo
Dave Lubelczyk's profile photo
Moonan, Stratton & Waldman, LLP's profile photo
Nathan Suher, Filmmaker's profile photo

Christine hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
57 people
alicia pratt's profile photo
Sarah Daly's profile photo
Sheila Oliver's profile photo
Julie Brayton's profile photo
Jim Baldwin's profile photo
Marseah Delatte's profile photo
Dave Lubelczyk's profile photo
Moonan, Stratton & Waldman, LLP's profile photo
Nathan Suher, Filmmaker's profile photo
Education
  • Johnson and Wales University
Work
Occupation
Excecutive Chef and taste bud tantalizer
Employment
  • Cozy Caterers
    Catering Sales Manager, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Kaderlik
Cozy Caterers website just went from who did it and ran around the block 20 times to this amazing piece of art that has had people say WOW!. We now look like a presentable catering company online. We were going to switch to RI Web Guru's hosting package when the site was complete but we got an email on March 10th saying our old hosting was to renew on March 21st. If we didn't renew our website was going to be down. Anne was like Superwomen; designed our beautiful site in less than a week to make sure our site didn't have any down time. Simply amazing. Plus in the last week our requests for catering have gone up. Before it was here and there and now its tripled.
• • •
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
On January 17th I was involved an accident that resulted in $10k in damage. I didn't hesitate for one second to call john from Curreri Collision. I was crying hysterical but John had a tow truck come within minutes to pick up my car. John even got me into a rental car the next day. He made me a priority. When I picked up my car, it looked like I just got it brand new at the car dealership. It was so clean on the inside and out. My 4 year said to me, "mom they put rugs in your car " I told herr, "no the rugs were always there, they are just clean" She said no mom you never had them. Than you keep saying how smooth the car was, i told her, no they the car isn't dirty anymore. i seriously had to put a cheerio on the floor to make it look like it was my car again. I have never been treated this good with a Car Collision center. I will forever recommend them to my friends and family. I have to say I live in Massachusetts so for me to drive to Johnston to get my car fixed when a repair shop is a block away from my house is huge, but it was well worth the drive.
• • •
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
OMG!! This wedding venue is absolutely spectatular. The owners keep this property prim and proper. You can have your cocktail hour pool side and the tent is huge that includes a built in bar. As a vendor I love doing weddings here.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Theyhave been handing Cozy Caterers Insurance for two years and they are very prompt and they have many products to keep the costs down.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
I can't say enough about of much i Love SOPT. I had hip problems after the birth of my son, who was a big baby. My hips we so out of alignment. With certain excerise and stretches, SOPT put my hips back to where they are suppose to be. I highly recommend them.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago