Profile

Cover photo
Joel Gross
Works at Coalition Technologies
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
298 followers|59,457 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
298 people
Jigar Trivedi's profile photo
Ben Althouse's profile photo
Evince Development's profile photo
Ray Jeter's profile photo
Devon Auerswald's profile photo
Jasmine Powers's profile photo
Jennifer Poole's profile photo
Arul P's profile photo
Jonas Hambar's profile photo

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Gross

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
298 people
Jigar Trivedi's profile photo
Ben Althouse's profile photo
Evince Development's profile photo
Ray Jeter's profile photo
Devon Auerswald's profile photo
Jasmine Powers's profile photo
Jennifer Poole's profile photo
Arul P's profile photo
Jonas Hambar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Design, SEO, Programming, Online Marketing
Skills
SEO, PHP, Python, Management, Marketing, Social Media, AdWords
Employment
  • Coalition Technologies
    CEO, 2009 - present
    Building the most exciting SEO company in Los Angeles!
  • Visible Technologies
    Business Analyst, 2006 - 2009
    SEO, SQL, Reputation Management, Google Analytics, AdWords, Social Media
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 7
Other names
Los Angeles SEO Expert
Story
Tagline
Los Angeles SEO Expert
Introduction
Joel is an expert in SEO based in Los Angeles, CA. Joel also is a certified ASP.net developer, but now works exclusively on the LAMP stack (Linux, Apache, MySQL, PHP) and is also learning Python. I built my own search engine too!
Bragging rights
Climbed Mt. Rainier, built my own company with 22 full time employees, shower daily, love los angeles seo.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Great sculptures and interesting tombs to look at.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map