Profile

Cover photo
Andy Warstar
Works at Studio 57 Records
Lives in Titicaca
238 followers|1,271,833 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Andy Warstar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Snowden bot rulz!!!!!
1

Andy Warstar

Shared publicly  - 
1

Andy Warstar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Listen to WARSTARS very latest album "The Sound Of Mud" for FREEE on Grooveshark!!!! LISTEN NOW!!!! Enjoy & Rock On...
1
In his circles
1,540 people
Have him in circles
238 people
Zuleyma Guzman Perez's profile photo
SNUB B's profile photo
Kronos Xavier's profile photo
Carlos Renard González's profile photo

Andy Warstar

Shared publicly  - 
1

Andy Warstar

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
DIY may be satisfying, but does not guarantee you'll become a trend like Nirvana was. That's the record companies job. But who wants that? Lol
1
People
In his circles
1,540 people
Have him in circles
238 people
Zuleyma Guzman Perez's profile photo
SNUB B's profile photo
Kronos Xavier's profile photo
Carlos Renard González's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Musician
Employment
  • Studio 57 Records
    Musician, 1998 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hey You or Man (but not Dude)
Story
Tagline
Founded WARSTARS in 1998. Went solo in 2006. Retired in 2013.
Introduction
Andy Warstar founded WARSTARS in 1998. He went solo in 2006, and retired in 2013. All his albums are available for FREE via Studio 57 Records. Enjoy & Rock On...
Bragging rights
Self-produced over 200 albums which are all FREE through www.andywarstar.blogspot.com.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Titicaca
Previously
Uranus - Ashland, OR