Profile

Cover photo
Nasty Nu Psi Nupes
Attends University of Connecticut
Lives in Storrs, CT
7,601 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Education
  • University of Connecticut
    present
  • University of Connecticut
    present
  • Wesleyan University
    2011
  • Eastern Connecticut State University
  • Central Connecticut State University
  • University of Hartford
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
"Land of the Solos", "Flyest of the East"
Story
Tagline
Flyest in the East
Introduction
The Nu Psi Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. was founded on June 16th, 1990 at the University of Connecticut. The Nu Psi Chapter is a metro chapter that includes six colleges and universities: University of Connecticut, Wesleyan University, Central Connecticut State University, Trinity College, Eastern Connecticut State University, and University of Hartford. The Nu Psi Chapter is governed by the Northeastern Province and is the 33rd chapter in this province, as well as the 333rd chapter to be chartered under this Illustrious Fraternity. The Nu Psi Chapter was originally an extension of the Theta Iota Chapter (Massachusetts Institue of Technology).
Bragging rights
Hardest Ever. Never Quit. Nu Psi.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Storrs, CT
Previously
Storrs, CT - Middletown, CT - Hartford, CT
Links