Profile

Cover photo
Tom Garland
Works at Bron Tapes, Tom Garland's Idea Factory
Attends Extended Graduate Hard Knocks
Lives in Colorado
6,042 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tom hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Introduction
Born 1931.  TOIG (Technically Oriented Innovative Generalist)
Task Directed. Have Patents various disciplines which never
made much money.  Non-Patented Sticky-Note did.
Education
  • Extended Graduate Hard Knocks
    present
  • Arizona State University @ Tempe
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Nick Garland
Work
Occupation
Consulting: Mfg. Engineer
Employment
  • Bron Tapes, Tom Garland's Idea Factory
    Consulting: Mfg. Engineer, present
  • Self Employed since 1968 plus previous intermittent attmpts
  • Many and Various. Blue Collar & Suit
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colorado
Previously
Colorado, California - Arizona, California, Texas
Links