Profile

Cover photo
Kenneth Burton
Works at Retired
Attends Bogalusa High School
Lives in Bogalusa, La.
28,363 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kenneth Burton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Burton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Nephew and Uncle. (Son of Stacy Ingram-Cullpepper.)
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Burton

Shared publicly  - 
 
convert anything to anything - more than 100 different audio, video, document, ebook, archive, image, spreadsheet and presentation formats supported.
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Burton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ken Burton, Bogalusa, Blues & Heritage Festival, (3rd annual), Louisiana.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Tall, dark, and handsome, and BROKE, lol.
Introduction
 Born in Bogalusa, Louisiana on Aug. 3, 1946. Left Bogalusa in Sept. of 1965 to start a career in Electronic Data Processing with N. A. S. A., in Slidell, La. After 3 yrs with NASA, myself, my wife and my daughter,  moved from Slidell to Toronto, Canada. Three years in Toronto working as a computer programmer for the Air Canada Airline Corp. Returned to  Baton Rouge, La. and spent three years with the State Department of Accounting. Moved to Tehran, Iran and was employed with a programming company from the Washington D.C. area. I spent three years in Iran, then moved back to La. where I spent another 30 years with the  Department of Public Safety in Baton Rouge La. I retired in 2005. Moved back to Bogalusa, La. and have lived here since that time.
Bragging rights
Graduated Bogalusa High School in 1965.
Education
  • Bogalusa High School
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
"Ken"
Work
Occupation
Retired, as of July, 15, 2005, from a 40 year career in Electronic Data Processing.
Skills
At present my skills includes photography and enjoying spending most every day with ole friends at some restaurant for breakfast and conversation. What a life.
Employment
  • Retired
    Computer Annaylst, 2005 - present
    No description, just enjoying life, as it is.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bogalusa, La.
Previously
Bogalusa, Louisiana, Slidell, LA., Toronto, Ont., Canada, Baton Rouge, La., Tehran, Iran, Baton Rouge, La.
Links