Profile

Cover photo
Kevin D'Andrade
Attended School of Business and Computer Science
Lives in Port of Spain
71,313 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
When your dad is a CGI animator
1
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
Based on improvements of and new features this year the top 3 Open Source Project Management Tools for 2016: 3) OpenProject -is designed to help your project teams throughout the entire project lifecycle and gives collabor...
1
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did you known Dell started shipping PCs with Ubuntu Linux preinstalled in 2007? Additionally Dell recently unveiled an updated edition of its Ubuntu-powered laptop from Project Sputnik. Launched in 2012, Project Sputnik is a ...
1
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open source has come far, no doubt. Let’s take a look at the three distinct generations: The Richard Stallman generation: Founding the free software movement in the 80s, this generation built GNU and the FSF, which made...
1
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open Source Communities Much research has demonstrated that current traditional work models (eg the typical 9-to-5 work week), are not only unhealthy to workers' physical and mental health, but does not reap the best level of...
1
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
Where is the world going to when online crowdfunding platforms start adding projects like: The Order of Yoni
1
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jonathan Tardieu's profile photo
 
Lol ... Wtf!?!?
Add a comment...

Kevin D'Andrade

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zephyr Project - Overview video Last week Linux Foundation announced a project to build a real-time OS for Internet of Things devices, called the Zephyr Project. This announcement can actually be the first signs of someth...
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Wed Development, Information Systems
Education
  • School of Business and Computer Science
    University of Greenwich - BSc (Honours) Computing and Information Systems, 2012 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Neoraj 3.0