Profile

Cover photo
Rob Swyter
Works at Marten Transport
Attended Elmhurst College
Lives in Schaumburg
108 followers|12,859 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Marten is looking for an Intermodal Coordinator in our Westchester, IL office.  http://www.loadmatch.com/jobmatch/search_jobs_detail.cfm?jobID=1292
1
Add a comment...

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
108 people
Shaun Barrett's profile photo
Shaun Barrett's profile photo
Mikal Bittick's profile photo
amy freeze's profile photo

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone living around UIC know if Al's on Taylor street is open today?
1
Add a comment...

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nada Surf!!!
1
Brian Yacono's profile photo
 
Wow. I thought they were totally out of the picture!?!! I guess they are way less mainstream than the mid to late 90s. Good stuff.
Add a comment...

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bought a kindle fire. Anyone out there have one that they've rooted? Need to decide if ts worth doing right away or I should wait a bit.
1
James Peterson's profile photo
 
That is a damn good question
Add a comment...

Rob Swyter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
108 people
Shaun Barrett's profile photo
Shaun Barrett's profile photo
Mikal Bittick's profile photo
amy freeze's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Director - COFC Intermodal
Employment
  • Marten Transport
    Director -COFC Intermodal, 2011 - present
  • ArrowStream, Inc
    Manager of Intermodal, 2007 - 2011
  • APL Logistics
    Senior Operations Coordinator, 2004 - 2007
  • ACL
    2000 - 2001
  • Inchcape
    1999 - 2000
  • Hoffman Estates High School
    2003 - 2004
  • Marketsource
    2001 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Schaumburg
Previously
Hoffman Estates - Virginia Beach - Chicago - Decorah, Iowa
Links
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
this is the rob you're looking for.
Education
  • Elmhurst College
    Supply Chain Management, 2007 - 2009
    M.S. Supply Chain Management
  • North Park University
    education, 2003 - 2005
  • Columbia College Chicago
    Fiction Writing, 1996 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Robert Swyter
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Rob Swyter's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
OUYA review (founding backer edition)
www.engadget.com

Most modern gaming consoles are big, heavy and power-thirsty. They dominate the entertainment centers into which they're placed and suck dow

YouTube
market.android.com

The latest version of the official YouTube app, now with in-page playback! Experience the latest and best version of the official YouTube ap

LinkedIn - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

For Professionals Going Places Get on-the-go access to your professional network with LinkedIn for Android. Find and connect with more than

United Airlines - Airline Tickets, Airline Reservations, Flight Airfare
www.united.com

Airline tickets, airline reservations, flight airfare from United Airlines. Online reservations, airline ticket purchase, electronic tickets

Metro | Chicago
metrochicago.com

The Official site for Metro Chicago

Polyphonic Spree returns, embracing the healing power of music
www.chicagotribune.com

The Park West morphed into one freaky church Wednesday night. The rafters raised high. It was the return of the Polyphonic Spree.

Lorenzopedia, the free encyclopedia
www.lorenzovonmatterhorn.com

Lorenzo Von Matterhorn was born somewhere in Switzerland in the spring of 1974. The exact date and circumstances of his birth are unknown si

Home | Lincoln Hall
lincolnhallchicago.com

Lincoln Hall in Chicago, Illinois - Live Music Nightly

The Smashing Pumpkins – An Ode to No One
www.last.fm

Watch the video & listen to The Smashing Pumpkins – An Ode to No One for free. An Ode to No One appears on the album Mellon Collie and t

Gentle Alarm
market.android.com

Wakes you up at optimal time in sleep phase. Night display, dock support. ATTENTION: Some Samsung phones have a bug that causes increased ba

FLEET EQUIPMENT CENTER INC
www.truckpaper.com

The Midwest's complete semi-trailer company, providing a full range of services and sales to assist you with all your transportation nee

Stockton Portable Storage Units | Portable Storage Units in Stockton, CA...
www.yellowpages.com

41 listings of Portable Storage Units in Stockton on YP.com. Find reviews, directions & phone numbers for the best portable storage unit

A Sharpie Is A CD-R’s Best Friend
thesoundscene.com

There is absolutely nothing wrong with being a band at the CD-R level, most bands start there. At the very least, make sure to grab a Sharpi

Nancy Loo's Big Tiny World - WGN
www.wgntv.com

Apartments; Cars; Buy/Sell Stuff; Find it Fast: Homes; Jobs. WGN. News. Local News; Breaking; Morning News; Midday News; Evening News; News

Home | Schubas Tavern
www.schubas.com

Schubas Tavern in Chicago, Illinois - Live Music Nightly

Aspergers Syndrome Information, Support, and Advice for Parents and Educ...
www.aspergerplanet.com

This website, written by the parent of a Child with Asperger Syndrome (Maureen Donehey), provides support and information for parents and ed