Profile

Cover photo
Sarah Yoder
Worked at Self-Employed
Attended Dr. Phillips High School
Lives in Walnut Creek, Ohio
2,291 followers|3,277,086 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Sarah Yoder

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Sounds delicious and the pics of the girls are adorable, as always! I'd love to try the Mango! Yum...
   {All opinions in this post are solely my own. I was compensated by Tree Top for my participation in this campaign as a part of the Mom it Forward group} This funky bunch of mine and myself were invited to the Tree Top Pl...
6
Jose Rios's profile photo連盈貴's profile photo
2 comments
 
🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
7
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello Friends! I am turning 30 this week and to celebrate you can get 30% off everything in my shop! Just wanted to share in case anyone is interested! Just use code BDAYBASH
http://www.linleyhousemarket.storenvy.com/
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello friends! This week I am co-hosting the "Loves on a Thursday" link party...with Lish @ Imprintalish! Woot. Woot. Come link up and party with us! 
http://www.linleyhouse.com/2013/06/what-are-you-loving-come-link-up.html
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
458 people
Have her in circles
2,291 people
paul salome's profile photo
Aleks Slocum's profile photo
Katie and Chris's profile photo
Mjid Sb's profile photo
Stephanie GrinningLikeAnIdiot's profile photo
Emily Smith's profile photo
Thomas Wagner's profile photo
Tech Gizz's profile photo
sYeDjAvEd IqBaL's profile photo

Sarah Yoder

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for doing this with me, love!
My friend Sarah from The Linley House asked if I would want to join in on a project. In honor of national eating disorder awareness week we are not hiding. We are baring our faces tomorrow the 28th of January to show our supp...
6
Britchesnboots Aleisha's profile photo
 
VERY happy too!
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
1
mateo lucas's profile photo
 
Not to bad.
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
 
That table looks great! Love the built in tray. Also perfect for TV remotes. 
1
1
senam garson's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't forget that I am co-hosting the "Loves on a Thursday" link party today on the blog! Come link up your current crushes! 
http://www.linleyhouse.com/2013/06/what-are-you-loving-come-link-up.html
2
Add a comment...

Sarah Yoder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey Lena! You should come link up this post at the Link-Party that I am co-hosting on the blog today! Great way to meet new bloggy friends! http://www.linleyhouse.com/2013/06/what-are-you-loving-come-link-up.html
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
458 people
Have her in circles
2,291 people
paul salome's profile photo
Aleks Slocum's profile photo
Katie and Chris's profile photo
Mjid Sb's profile photo
Stephanie GrinningLikeAnIdiot's profile photo
Emily Smith's profile photo
Thomas Wagner's profile photo
Tech Gizz's profile photo
sYeDjAvEd IqBaL's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sales/ Graphic Design
Employment
  • Self-Employed
    Graphic Designer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Walnut Creek, Ohio
Previously
Peoria Illinois - Orlando Florida - Bowling Green Ohio - Walnut Creek Ohio
Story
Tagline
Life on Walnut Street. - Everything has beauty but not everyone can see it.
Introduction
Hi! Sarah here. Sales/Graphic Designer/Crafter/Wanna-be Blogger/Crazy person. 
I married the best guy in the world 4 years ago, my best friend Dustin. We have two crazy puppies. 
I'm a vegetarian (for about 13 years now) which most people here in my small Ohio town think is pretty weird!
I love Jesus and Coffee. 
Education
  • Dr. Phillips High School
    2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Sarah Seeds
We had a wonderful lunch and the prices were fantastic!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
We got a better rate because we were recommended by the local chamber of commerce. Only a few minutes outside of downtown Portsmouth... still super convenient. The staff was friendly and the rooms were much nicer than I expected for the price. They also had a nice selection for breakfast which was included. Would recommend for sure.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
We stumbled upon this place by accident but the food was GREAT. Big portions and cheap prices! The staff was friendly. Will most likely never be back in Huntington Massachusetts again but if we are we would totally eat here again.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Beautiful scenery and super-nice staff. It was September when we visited so we didn't swim but the pool looked nice and clean! The WiFi and cell service is also very good! Would recommend for sure...
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago