Profile

Cover photo
Heather Truckenmiller
Lives in Pennsylvania
156 followers|1,250,682 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
240 cars, and 2,500 people came out to celebrate the opening of the new road between Danville and Turbotville. The Danville Band, Boy Scout Drums, and Bugle and Levites School of Music took part, on the beds of trucks, in th...
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Exchange & Allenwood Bank Robberies
The Morning News , (Danville, Pennsylvania), 30 Oct 1931, Fri • Page 1 I came across this photo in the booklet Old Photos Of Montour County Pa, at the Montgomery House Library in McEwensville. The book gave no further ...
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heather's 3rd great grandfather, paternal line Philip Linderborn son of Born June 1864 In Maryland Died April 10 1928 Married in 1889 Amanda Getz Smith daughter of Christian Smith & Mary Gregson Born abt 1866 in Penn...
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last week I made up a bunch of meals with alog of hamburg, this week I brought home two packs of chicken breasts to make freezer meals. I'm so disgusted by the chicken from Sam's club, I don't think I'll ever buy it there again. It wasn't spoiled or anything, it was just insane.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dan's 3rd Great Grandparents, Maternal Line Elias Arney Son Of Birth: Sep. 17, 1815 Death: Aug. 18, 1899 married Susan Fetterolf Daughter of Birth: Mar. 8, 1818 Death: Nov. 1, 1914 Children: Maria...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
156 people
luendric fite's profile photo
Craig Statucki's profile photo
Cyril de Murcia's profile photo
Steven Pierson's profile photo
Timothy Bark's profile photo
Clawsometv's profile photo
David Clark's profile photo
Mark smith's profile photo
Fariborz Pourya's profile photo

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
In 1778 the Revolutionary War was well under way. Native Americans in north and central Pennsylvania allied with the Loyalists, and were devastating small communities along the susquehanna river. Most of the settlers fled t...
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heather's 2nd Great Grandfather, Maternal Side Isaac Confer son of Jacob & Julia Ann (Andes) Confer Born September 5 1847 Died April 30 1910 Married in 1874 Lydia Jane Crossley daughter of Jacob & Anna Crossley Bor...
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our Concise Sechler Line Dan's 6th great grandfather, Paternal Line Johannes Sechler son of Born 1701 Died 1761 married 1728 Anna Maria Maurer Daughter of Andreas & Sophia Maurer Born 11 Dec 1707 Died 5 Jan 1777 Chi...
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Freezer Meals For Teens - Chicken Week
Chicken in enchilada sauce, 2 bags of Hawaiin Chicken, an extra bag of cornflake/ranch breading (went in my pantry) 3 bags of chicken cordon bleu, 2 bags of parmesan ranch chicken. Last week I made up a bunch of meals with alog of hamburg, this week I broug...
Last week I made up a bunch of meals with alog of hamburg, this week I brought home two packs of chicken breasts to make freezer meals. I'm so disgusted by the chicken from Sam's club, I don't think I'll ever buy it there again. It wasn't spoiled or anything, it was just insane.
1
Add a comment...

Heather Truckenmiller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Revolutionary War Dan's Ancestors Daniel Angst 1750-1815 Francis Hagerman abt 1743-1820 (deserted) Joseph Hutchinson 1740-1804 Sebastian Truckenmiller 1715-1795 Jacob Truckenmiller 1756-1823 Martin Zettlemoyer 1757-184...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
156 people
luendric fite's profile photo
Craig Statucki's profile photo
Cyril de Murcia's profile photo
Steven Pierson's profile photo
Timothy Bark's profile photo
Clawsometv's profile photo
David Clark's profile photo
Mark smith's profile photo
Fariborz Pourya's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Farm Wife
Employment
  • Farm Wife, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
htruck
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Crossy Road
Story
Tagline
A kayaking, droid addicted, out of shape but learning to run, Farm Wife in central PA
Introduction
A Glimpse Of The Many Interests/Hobbies Of A Crafting, Homeschooling, Book Obsessed, Farm Wife Who Knows Where Her Roots Are
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pennsylvania
Previously
Pennsylvania