Profile

Cover photo
Morgan Brown
Works at Full Stack Marketing
Attended UC-Santa Barbara
7,366 followers|621,341 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a day. +Sean Ellis & I launched an eBook with 10 amazing #startup   #growth  case studies including Uber, Evernote, Snapchat and more. It's now #1 in the Kindle store for the free Computer & Technology and Marketing & Sales categories. Grab it while it's free—this week only!
2
Add a comment...
2
Add a comment...

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
This rise of the growth team.
Emergence of the “Growth Team”Silicon Valley hosts many of the fastest growing companies on the planet. And much of this growth is not driven by the efforts of marketers. A common fixture at top
3
Add a comment...
 
This is an awesome case study on how to convert mobile traffic. 
1
Add a comment...
 
Unplanned beach time!!
3
1
Malik Jackson's profile photoUpendra Sonti's profile photo
 
Lo.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want to optimize your website but don't know how to get results from A/B testing? Get #protips  from this webinar with Oli Gardner and Sean Ellis.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,543 people
Have him in circles
7,366 people
 
My latest growth case study on +GrowthHackers. The growth juggernaut that is LinkedIn goes under the microscope. 
[Growth Study] Within four months, LinkedIn had hit the 50,000 user mark, and the company, behind the bonafides of its founding team and early promise, landed $4.7M in venture capital from Sequoia Capital in its first major financing round. Within a year of launch, they’d reached 500,000 users...
2
Add a comment...

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get more out of your A/B testing and get real results.
How do you know your A/B tests will produce more wins than losses? Here are three guidelines to help ensure that your optimization efforts aren't in vain.
2
Add a comment...
 
How to turn conversion optimization into a real growth driver for your business. #CRO  
1
Add a comment...

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first post on LinkedIn!
In 2004 former PayPal employees Jeremy Stoppelman and Russel Simmons founded the social review site Yelp. At the time, IAC’s CitySearch was the dominant player, having been up and running for around
2
Add a comment...

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
On your mark...Go!!
5
1
Malik Jackson's profile photoSara Chris's profile photo
 
Hhhh
Add a comment...

Morgan Brown

Shared publicly  - 
 
Totally #hoffsome!!
5
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,543 people
Have him in circles
7,366 people
Work
Occupation
Digital marketing and product guy focused on startup growth.
Employment
  • Full Stack Marketing
    co-founder, 2012 - present
  • Oak Creek Trail
    Chief Digital Marketing & Social Media Strategist, 2012 - 2012
  • ScoreBig
    Director of Social Media, 2010 - 2012
  • TurnHere
    Director of Marketing, 2007 - 2010
  • New Day Trust
    VP of Marketing, 2005 - 2007
  • Interactivate
    Sr. Account Executive, 2001 - 2005
  • SalesMountain.com
    Director of Operations, 1999 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
P. Morgan Brown, Philip Morgan Brown
Story
Tagline
Growth, User Acquisition, Marketing Executive
Introduction
Proud Dad and married to Erika Lehmann. Growth, user acquisition, and marketing executive focused on helping startups grow their businesses. I write sporadically at pmorganbrown.com which is a whiteboard for my thoughts on marketing, technology and entrepreneurship.  You can check out my professional experience on LinkedIn.  
Education
  • UC-Santa Barbara
  • UC-Irvine
Links
If you are looking for EPIC photos of your wedding, Rob is the photographer for you. His photos are pure art. They are full of drama, sweeping scenes, and really capture the emotion of the day. We get comments like this from our friends all the time: "I wish I had your wedding photos." "Your wedding photos made me cry." "I can't believe how gorgeous your wedding photos are." All the credit goes to Rob. Rob had to work with challenging photo rules at both our church and the reception venue, and worked tirelessly throughout the day to capture all of the shots that we wanted—and more importantly to get the shots that we never knew we wanted, but love more than any of the others. Rob's expertise goes well beyond just the camera. He knew how to work quickly at our reception venue and how to get the most out of our time—in our case, providing some heavy tips to the valets driving the golf carts. So, if you want photos that speak to the way you want to remember your day, that capture the magic, and create the types of memories that you will always cherish, trust your wedding photos to Rob. He is a true professional, creates amazing works of art, and captured our day perfectly. He will do the same for you. We count him among our many blessings on our wedding day, and are more in awe of his work with each passing day.
• • •
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
18 reviews
Map
Map
Map