Profile

Cover photo
Linda Bradshaw
Worked at 2 Market 2 Market Your Dot Com
Attended University of Maine at Augusta
Lives in Culpeper VA
223 followers|24,196 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you feel the need to have a gun at home, please lock it in a safe!
1
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I like the concept of a card made of stainless steel instead of plastic. It should last longer and be more environmentally friendly. I also like the double rewards points, the 24/7 concierge service, and luxury gifts. Definitely sounds like a great card to get if you travel a lot!
1
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mark your calendar and reserve your table now!
1
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like back links, but I find that they are more difficult to get than ever before. http://lindabradshaw.com
2
Rajkumar R's profile photoZulfiqar Ali's profile photo
2 comments
 
Back inks are very good for any website if you have more back links than your site/blog will be grow very fast, this is my experience..http://olxhealth.com/
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
1
David Manvell's profile photo
 
Great job! 
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a project that I am spearheading. If you know of anyone in the Jeffersonton VA area that could benefit from this, please pass this info along and encourage them to contact me.
3
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
223 people
Susan Jacobs's profile photo
Jarle Helle's profile photo
Daniel Mac's profile photo
Mavis Pacaldo's profile photo

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
The June Menu for the SHARE Food Menu is up! The Share Food Network provides high quality food for below retail prices. There are NO income requirements. If you order from the Bealeton location, when you pick-up the order you are also allowed to take some bread and desserts home that were donated by local grocers.
1
Add a comment...

Linda Bradshaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
looks like fun!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
223 people
Susan Jacobs's profile photo
Jarle Helle's profile photo
Daniel Mac's profile photo
Mavis Pacaldo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Media Representative, Professional Blogger
Employment
  • 2 Market 2 Market Your Dot Com
    Media Representative
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Culpeper VA
Story
Tagline
A professional writer, social media marketer, reputation management, and all around great person!
Introduction
Social Media Representative
Reputation management
Copy Writer
Professional Blogger
One Stroke Certified Instructor
Member of Jefferson Ruritan Club
Member of Fauquier Chamber of Commerce
Member of Greater Warrenton Chamber of Commerce
Bragging rights
Too modest to brag (is that bragging about being modest?)
Education
  • University of Maine at Augusta
    2002
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Linda Manvell (maiden name)
Linda Bradshaw's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
15 DIY crafts you need to make right now
www.studentbeans.com

Some homemade, genius ideas to spice up your life.

A good day for a Fool
lindabradshaw.com

Today, on April 1, 2013, I find myself thinking about April Fool's Day. My Grandma Bobbie, (rest in peace) was born on April 1, 1914. If she

Future uncertain for Culpeper Days Street Festival
www.dailyprogress.com

Culpeper Ruritan Club fighting to keep annual event on all of Davis Street

Tips for saving money on laundry day - by Linda Bradshaw - Helium
www.helium.com

Saving money on general living expenses is becoming increasingly important to more families in todays economy. One way to save money is by b

Conrad's hot dog stand
lindabradshaw.com

When I attended high school in Vienna, James Madison High School "looked the other way" when the seniors would skip out to lunch. The school

Free Web Submission: Free Search Engine Submission and Site Promotion
www.freewebsubmission.com

Free Web Submission is the source for free search engine submission. We provide webmasters and site owners with free manual and auto submiss

Confessions of an Overworked Mom
plus.google.com

eco-friendly, gourmet, health, fitness, recipe, crafts, fashion, busy moms

Web Search Engine: ExactSeek.com
www.exactseek.com

Web Search Engine, featuring more than 500 million free, featured and paid inclusion site listings.

LinksAlpha - Making Social Media Easy!
www.linksalpha.com

LinksAlpha provides quick and easy way for companies and users to connect and share on social web. Using LinksAlpha tools, you can integrate

Chrudimka River / Chrudimka
360degreez.net

The site is under maintanance after migrating from previous CMS to WordPress. I'm still loading old content... Web je v přestavbě po migraci

What Everyone Needs To Know About Good, Bad & Bland Links
searchengineland.com

Links are always a popular topic, and this year has proven no exception including Penguin, links vs. social media, negative SEO and disavowi

More Leaked Google Goodness |
mmarley.com

What Google’s manual raters look for when analysing your website.

Within Hours, Mitt Romney Takes Back Everything He Said About Preexistin...
www.motherjones.com

On national TV this morning, with millions of people watching, Mitt Romney told David Gregory that there were parts of Obamacare he actually