Profile

Cover photo
Emily Dewbre-Young
Works at Primal Aspects
Lives in Arlington, TX
317 followers|25,680 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
5
2
Abosede Adenekan's profile photoEmily Dewbre-Young's profile photoPagan Poet's profile photoPansy Fatcake's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you! :)
Add a comment...

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool things to see and do in and around Arlington, Texas brought to you by your friends Troy and Emily of Primal Aspects - Art and Sustainability.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
317 people
Tim CSP-USAEBN's profile photo
Manjinder Sandhu's profile photo
Dan Miller's profile photo
Tarah Gaa's profile photo
Heather Young's profile photo
Philip Sugden's profile photo
Rob Michael Hugel's profile photo
Chris Detar's profile photo
Michelle Bryer's profile photo

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Randy Dewbre's profile photoCelia Covington's profile photo
 
hello my name is randy ray dewbre im trying to find all my cousins o by the way im an artist 405 222 8096
Add a comment...

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Added some links in our forum for DFW area artist resources. Do you know of some more?
View original post
1
Jim Tipping's profile photoTroy Young (Cianaodh Óg)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Yep.
Add a comment...

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Emily Dewbre-Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
317 people
Tim CSP-USAEBN's profile photo
Manjinder Sandhu's profile photo
Dan Miller's profile photo
Tarah Gaa's profile photo
Heather Young's profile photo
Philip Sugden's profile photo
Rob Michael Hugel's profile photo
Chris Detar's profile photo
Michelle Bryer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Artist
Employment
  • Primal Aspects
    Artist, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Eme, Em, Dewbree, Primal Aspects
Story
Tagline
Believe it or not, I really can draw.
Introduction
Hi and thank you for visiting my G+ profile! I am the artist and owner of Primal Aspects, a family owned and operated business in Arlington, Texas. I'm happy to have you here and to tell you a little about myself. I am Emily Dewbre-Young and I was born in Odessa, Texas and started working with oil and acrylic paint as well as other artistic endeavors in High School in the early nineties. I also recently started in pyrography (wood burning) as well and make commissioned signs and works of art for all occasions. Mostly my subject matter falls into the realm of nature, fantasy, mythology, folklore and legend. Some of my work has been used in advertising for productions such as 'Midsummer's Night Dream' for Summer Solstice at White Rock Lake Park in Dallas as well as CommuniTree by Earth Rhythms and is available for viewing by appointment at our home studio. (817) 705-0631
Bragging rights
Founded my own business in January of 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arlington, TX
Links